Change Your Image
icegenz
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Invasion (2021)
Think well...
3 episodes at a time. 10/10.
Fresh and thought-provoking - what if this ever happens?
Let's think about it all together, or one by one ... Then the film asks.
High-quality picture, character stories - respect! And the actors are separate. Sincerely.
26/11/2021.
Sadly, after episode 3, the series / plot rolls and rolls ... (
1/10.
Foundation (2021)
Maths )))
I'm the only one annoying that the main character constantly thinks something?
In the middle of the second series off))
5/10 and even then, for the quality of the picture.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
The film is not about anything.
How could you spoil the story about the cool ninja so much? Upset!
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Great sequel
Nice picture, just as tense as the first part. Respect for the director and actors.
Endangered Species (2021)
Film about stupidity.
Well this is how dumb you have to be to go through a wild reserve without ...
Free State of Jones (2016)
Matt - 100/10
Time doesn't change, it just goes by.
The film is more relevant than ever.
Respect to Matthew and the rest of the cast.
Vault (2019)
The soundtrack is gorgeous!
History in history is not new, someone is robbing someone. But I want to note a nice picture on the screen for the evening. + very good soundtrack. I went to search in Google ;-)
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Real ninja ;-)
I love ninja movies. I recommend it to all fans of this genre. 10/10. Very high quality. Respect to the main actor / hero of the film.
The Marksman (2021)
Watching a movie on rewind.
Something similar has already been met, nothing new.
Respect for Liam Neeson, 6/10
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Why is this a movie?
There are no more words on this matter.
Chloë Grace Moretz - Respect and recommendation to iterate over scripts. Otherwise, you can fly in the wake of Nikolos Cage. )
The film does not deserve attention.
Soul (2020)
Cartoon-antidepressant ;-)
Well, finally, something potent on the screens, at the end of 2020.
Respect to the voice actors.
I recommend to everyone for viewing - 10/10
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Saddened
All the fun was in the movie trailer. (((
With a stretch of 5/10, and then out of respect for the actors.
p.s.
Pedro Pascal was pleasantly surprised by his acting.
Enola Holmes (2020)
How did this happen, not very interesting and wherefore?
The computer thanked Henry Cavill for being in the film and, separately, for the removed film ;-)