Change Your Image
sh777111
Reviews
Kin (2021)
No logic
Lasted 3 episodes and then had to give up as the story started to make no sense. Why go into a crowded bar to kill someone in front of everyone when you could have easily killed him with nobody around. The acting is pretty bad as well . Tried to like it but had to give up.
Save Me (2018)
Save me please!
First season was okay but talk about wearing you down.
Lennie eventually drove me crazy and is so repetitive with the anger it's like the weels are spinning and going nowhere.
I could only manage the first episode of the second season.
Please save me!
Bliss (2021)
Waste of talent
I lasted 20 mins before i had to give up on this garbage.
The roller-skating rink scene was enough to make me regret even giving this a chance.
The Serpent (2021)
Nice surprise
Have only watched the first four episodes but this is so good.
Very hard to find anything that comes close to this
that draws you in and keeps your interest.
Based on a true story which I always prefer to fiction.
The acting is top notch and the story line which goes back and forth at an incredible rate keeps you glued to the screen.
Best thing I've seen since The Queens Gambit.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Goodluck staying awake
You'll have no chance of staying awake after your Christmas dinner . Very slow nothing really happens and it's over 2 hrs long.
Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing: Gone Christmas Fishing (2020)
Fabulous Xmas special
Had everything laugh out loud funny ,great scenery, Chris Rea and a great surprise ending.
Everything you could ask for in a xmas special.
Honest Thief (2020)
Not that bad
Entertaining movie, a typical Liam Neeson part but enjoyable.
Long Way Up: Oaxaca to L.A. (2020)
Great series, poor last episode
So good traveling through the various countries, they were so beautiful and scenic and loved every episode until the last . What a let down with so much time wasted on fixing the bus and what a waste of money being spent on it for such a short journey.
The Nest (2020)
Worth watching
Starts a little slow but if you stick with it its entertaining. Acting was good and the scenery and settings.
The Sister (2020)
Agree with all the bad reviews.
Lead actor was so annoying and hard to understand , very poor over acting .
Too many holes in the story like a gorgeous good looking girl would follow you home and come onto you like that..
Fargo: The Birthplace of Civilization (2020)
Surrender
I give up can't watch anymore, it's torture.
I kept on thinking it's got to get better but after 5 episodes sadly no.
Do yourself a favor and watch the outstanding The Queens Gambit instead of this garbage.
Fargo: The Pretend War (2020)
Slow boring and going nowhere
Keep thinking it will get better but still plodding along with no direction and just nothing really happening. Will stick with it but what a disappointment compared to the first 3 season which were all incredible.
Fargo (2014)
Not as good as previous seasons
Very disappointed so far just hope it gets better.
Love the style but really no substance.