Change Your Image
shelley-morningstar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fantasy Island (2020)
Horrible dialog
I feel like this could have been a good movie with better writing. The plot twist at the end was the best part, but the dialog was awful.
Las chicas del cable (2017)
The music! Ugh
Like several other reviewers have mentioned, the music is quite distracting. One minute you're feeling the 1920's and the next minute you're back to present day listening to current music. It's a pretty decent show other than the stupid music choices.
Zumbo's Just Desserts (2016)
Annoying hosts
The concept of show is fun and the desserts are amazing. But, it's really difficult to watch because Gigi is incredibly annoying, Rachel is very unlikeable, and like Zumbo, both have zero personality.
American Son (2019)
Horrible acting
I couldn't get beyond the horrible acting by the mother and the deputy in the first 10 minutes of the this movie.
Recall (2017)
Horrible
I couldn't get beyond the first 20 minutes. I swear and I don't mind swearing in movies but the use of the F-Word in this movie was ridiculously annoying.
Hostile (2017)
Horrible
The female who plays the main character is a horrible actress and the storyline before the apocalypse is SO unbelievable I couldn't watch the entire film. Juliette is incredibly unlikable.
You (2018)
Waste of time
This show is so slow. Beck is not only a horrible character, that lacks any likable qualities, but the actress playing her, is a terribly annoying.