Change Your Image
anchardmarjorie
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Clown Motel: Spirits Arise (2019)
The best movie I've ever seen
I enjoy movies where the film director places clues throughout the movie to guide the audience.
Gas Light (2017)
Waste of time
Content too boring. I have wasted time :(. Please return my time
The Isle (2018)
Exellent movie!
You won't regret this one. Very creative, full of twists, good action. Simply enjoyable!
Jack London's Love of Life (2012)
I loved this film
It does not surprise me that this film has been so well received by audiences. Highly recommend this movie and the fact that it was a true story makes it even better. Other reviewers commented that it was too long, but I did not feel that way at all.
The film is let down a little by the flow of the story and rapid movements from scene to scene. This may have been a conscious choice to give a mechanic feel to a film about a mathematical mind but it does make the story a bit hard to follow at times. This is not of much significance though as the film delivers in all other areas, not the least of which is the ending. It is hard to get endings right and is often the point at which films disappoint. That's not the case with this one, it's spot on. Don't miss this film.