Change Your Image
kness23
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Chicago Med (2015)
An entertaining binge.
Every episode
Will will do something reckless.stupid and unethical.
Natalie will do something reckless,stupid and unethical
April will be judgemental while looking fabulous
Connor and or Crocket will be smoldering and sexy while saving lives.
Maggie will wring her hands and be sad
There will be a complicated pregnancy and or a child dying
There will be a mystery mental illness cured in an instant
The patients relatives
will always scream for help and get in the way
Dr Charles and Ms Sharon will give the rest of the cast acting lessons
Take a drink whenever they say "on my count one two three"..
Sweet Magnolias (2020)
What a Big Syrupy Mess...
Its like an accident that you cannot stop looking at! The town is pretty and the houses are lovely. For some reason these folks are always washing dishes by hand. So strange when they have dishwashers. Who picks the wardrobe? The clothing is atrocious . Grown women is ruffles and puffy sleeves. Helen wears strange shorts with garish shiny blouses. The teens are in clothes no teen would wear. Terrible accents and stupid dialogue and yet I
still watch. Chris. Klein is so bad its good. Somebody has a temper tantrum every episode. Somebody will mention God every episode and then wash more dishes by hand. Its bizarre . As another reviewer stated "a good Hate Watch."
When Calls the Heart: New Year's Wish (2015)
New Years Eve is Overrated
This is small town Canada. Christmas is the BIG DEAL. Not New Years. The town would still be decorated for Christmas . There is no school between Christmas andNew Years.. Its holiday time. This is filmed in BC so the weather can be mild but if Hope Valley is further north it would be cold and often snowing . You cannot plant a tree. Love the show but this episode really irritates me.
When Calls the Heart (2014)
I love it but it makes me crazy....
This show is so sweet and heartwarming but also so very silly. I love all the characters and the premise. The wardrobe and hair and makeup are so wrong but I admit they look really good. The town is way to pretty and clean. This is supposed to be Western Canada and they are always heading off to Hamilton which would be at least 6 days away by train. Why would the telephone head office be in San Francisco? Thats another country. What happened to Rip the dog?Why are they eating food like lasagna and spaghetti ? Way too sophisticated and urban for small town Canada..Wouldn't women ride sidesaddle? Also women would not enter a saloon. Speaking of saloon where are the prostitutes? Its a mining town !!!! Why are there no Asians? Asians built Canada's railroads and had a huge presence in our small towns.Anyway enough of the history lesson.. Its a guilty pleasure and I love it in spite of how silly it is.
Roped (2020)
Pathetic
This was such a sappy movie. The actors were attractive but sheesh the acting and the plot .... When did Casper van Diem get to be such a poor actor? Nothing made sense in this movie... Small towns love Rodeos. Small towns are usually quite conservative but this one was ultra liberal? Strange.. rodeos bring money to a small town. Also why did the hotheaded exboyfriend take the break so well ? That was odd. So many unanswered questions .
Home Town (2016)
These two are so sweet...
I discovered this show while self isolating and it cheered me up. They are so nice to each other and it seems genuine. I really do not understand the negative reviews. If you don't like their taste don't watch. Taste in decor is very personal. We can't love everything but you have to love their enthusiasm. Its a feel good show.
Uncut Gems (2019)
Headache inducing
I wish there were minus stars,, Just awful people yelling... I kept hoping they would hurry up and kill him so the movie would be over.. I cannot think of anything good about this movie.
Party of Five (2020)
It really is not a 10 but.....
I like the show but to me its more of a 7 . I am trying to bump it up. There sure a lot of bigots writing reviews. I wonder if they even watch it. This show has a lot of heart and a timely message. Give it a chance. Please ignore the haters.
Night Hunter (2018)
what a waste of Stanley Tucci and Ben Kingsley
Incoherent...muddled....just a mess.....Why was the lead detective so gloomy? Why was the female detective making googoo eyes at him? Was there a history with them? No explanations.. Where did Ben K find the girl? I want details!!!!!.Baby in a box? seriously ???
Christmas in Love (2018)
cover your damn hair..
I had to stop watching when she didn't pull her hair back .. her hair is gorgeous but i don't want it in my food.... GROSSSSSSS