Change Your Image
berkincelik88
Reviews
Bihter (2023)
It's a parody... but even that's not good...
It's a fleabag parody... Writer of the movie thinks she is so smart and edgy but no... it's bad, very bad... Maybe the worst Turkish movie in The history... watch the television show "Aski Memnu" it's 100 times more better.
Who the hell made this movie and why? So so bad and cringe.... Also disrespectful to original novel and it's author...
After I watch this movie, I dreamt about the machine from "eternal sunshine of the spotless mind" because I wanted to forget all about this film.
Whoever are the people made this movie, please don't make any other movies, you clearly don't understand anything about making movies.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Total disappointment!
I was really excited about matrix 4. But this movie is a garbage. It's a middle finger to everyone who loves the first ones. Bad cinematography, really bad plot, bad acting, even bad cgi... (yes 20 years old matrix has better effects). This movie made me so angry. Disgusting piece of garbage...
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Very disappointing movie...
I've been waiting for this film for very long time but it's sadly disappointing.
- Movie is unnecessary long and boring
- there is no good action scene
- characters are one dimensional and their motivations are not convincing
Borç Harç (2019)
it's a discgrace for cinema history
I think a short monkey with attitude wrote this movie and another monkey directed it... That's the only logical explanation of this thing because a human can't make something like that.
The Ottoman Lieutenant (2017)
Really good historical drama with love story.
the ottoman lieutenant, actually surprised me. It's a well directed, well acted, historically occurred movie. Michiel Huisman (from game of thrones) and Hera Hilmar are doing pretty good in lead roles and Josh Hartnett and Ben Kingsley shows their acting power as co-stars.
I suggest this movie to everyone!
Good job!