Change Your Image
kuaci89
Reviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
IT GONNA BLOW YOUR MIND!!!!
I going to start simple and THIS MOVIE IS SOMETHING ELSE!!!!!. It exceed my minimal expectation. Loads of Joy, Humor, "NEW INFORMATION", Sad, Character development. We maybe never see this type of movie ever again. Tom Holland performance is same as Robert Downey Jr. As Iron Man. TOP TOP TOP LEVEL Performance. Zendaya, Jacob, Marissa Tomei & Jon Favreau having great performance of their life. Tons of easter egg and the villains just WOW. Willem Defoe played green goblin SUPERBLY as expected. Alfred Mollina as Doc Oc is Awesome and fun to watch him. Jamie Fox is funny even funnier than "the first time we saw him" . The fight scene is awesome, the effect is almost Perfect. Benedict Cumberbatch have very MAJOR role is the movie. Yes it is tied to Doctor Strange Multiverse of Madness. There is two Credits Scene, Just stay until it Appear.
Bloodshot (2020)
Not bad but not good either.
I enjoy watch this but the more i try to enjoy the more it become way too weird. Very predictable and lame plot. 2020 this movie were watchable once..That it.
Batwoman (2019)
Oh my BAD
Tried to gave this series a chance, try to be open minded but it just don't deliver anything. LGBT in series just need to scrapped it out because it does not focusing on anything to do we Batwoman. It just showed how lame this series going to be, episode 1 just so stupid and does not make any sense at all. Plot point are horrible and it kept bringing back same things over and over again. It better not have episode 2 coming out. I love Ruby acting but not in this series. No batwoman we want, just stop and play LEGO.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Full enjoyment
Wacthed it twice and YES it is one of the best SpiderMan movie. Yet have some flaw but totally enjoy from start to end. The final act is AMAZING and really awesome to see. Some part of movie did slow down but it happen for purpose. Loads of easter eggs can be spotted in the movie. Can't wait for MCU Phase 4 to kick off.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Enjoyable, Epic moment, MARVELous.
What a year to live when End Game hit theaters all over the world. This movie made for fans from fans itself. I love how story develop from 1 point to another point. Not going to talk about plot hole or they could do that instead doing this who the hell care bout that. This movie very entertaining from start to finish. This is 2008 ~ 2019 build into awesomeness. Every bit character in the movie got their moment to shine even for a bit minutes. I love what they have done with the franchise. The RUSSOS You guys are ROCK, I saw what u guys already planned for next movie. Really enjoy for this , Just go watch and enjoy the action, the character and the audience clapping when something AWESOME happen. Happy Marvel days , should get public holiday after this movie. Up to next Spiderman : Far From Home ^^
Aquaman (2018)
Stunning Effect , BUT
Just back from watching this, first of all, 100% I love all the CGI effect in this movie. OMG it blown me away , eyes pop-out. BUT there are a lot boring part in this movie. Some part seems like lazy writing to make it goes faster so they don't waste time on their journey. I love to see the battle angle in this movie, very fresh and very enjoyable watching it. Very recommended watching this but don't put lot of expectation to be good as Wonder Woman. Either I will go for second time to watch this , YES absolutely.
Venom (2018)
Not a bad movie neither good
Just came out from watching Venom. I actually love how they introduce the Venom ,and Tom Hardy acting pretty solid . The fight scene is incredible but there are some part make me dizzy but enjoy it. The script kinda rush and seem lots of cut scene hope they put all when bluray come out. So far they made Venom without SpiderMan and it's worked. if theybable to get hold of spiderman in future that going to be Crazy F movie due to some line they spoke about that could be related or could be nothing. As a normal movie this is good movie. I watching this movie and put all Marvel related stuff aside.
Hantu Kak Limah (2018)
Easiest rating ever. Hantu Kak Limah biting Malaysian Cinema!!!
Full of comedy , story-line actually good compare to other previous installment. This is the best comedy horror genre ever made in Malaysia . Director Mamat Khalid know how the recipe to satisfy Malaysian cinema. The actors so good playing their character that already been in few movies already. A must watch movie ,really recommended it, don't take it too serious this not Sherlock Holmes This is HKL.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Enjoyable , entertaining but Not enough .
After Infinity War here come another sequel for Ant-Man and The Wasp . As predicted Evangeline Lilly stole the show , Paul Rudd as Ant-Man not much to expect great comedy but little bit sloppy for me. Michael Pena - OMG I love this guy . Just incredible performance from him . Give that man OSCAR already.Michael Douglas as Hank Pym play another perfect role in the sequel.Hannah John-Kamen as Ghost is good but not great and she ain't Thanos level Enemy. But some part of story I don't understand why they do that , they should do this than that. Seems script ain't good as 1st Ant-Man but they did deliver it but not enough. If watching this for 1st time it is super good. After I watched 3rd time Yeah that when I saw few things and problem with this and I not going to spoiler here. Its recommended to watch this , I even buying this when Blu-Ray coming out soon.
Adios
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
ABOVE MY EXPECTATION.
Just WOW , The Russo nailed it, hand down from me they did it again. Part by part is interesting to watch , some of scene make me shock some scene make me wanna punch people so bad. Thanos is the best villain I've ever seen. He not just normal villain to kill bunch of people because he love but his motivation so clear why he wanna do that and most people know he is collecting all the infinity stones.
One of the best part of it the team up Guardian & Avengers just amazing, full of humor cannot stop laughing watching their scene together. For 1st time my brain cannot process what going to happen in Avengers 4 really hype about it.
Really worth watching it , if u non Marvel fans or superheroes fan this movie is worth to watch , really enjoy it . Of course every good movie always have some issue with it but just MINOR issue can close eye and let it go. Going to watch it again soon . Love from Malaysia.
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Finally Spiderman is Coming Home
I like watching it 1st in Civil War and I loved it, Tom Holland nailed Peter/SpiderMan part. He's 15 years old , got superpower and try to impress Tony Stark also have problem like any teen problem these days. He really straight forward SpiderMan he really doesn't know what to do and just rely up with the suit given to him. I heard some people complain why this spider-man not like other 5 movie before , He's 15 years old kid what u expect him to do and the next movie he will go forward into mature life on next sequel. Ned(Jacob) were amazing , love him , love his style just kept him until whatever movie Tom Holland gonna played as SpiderMan. The Villain Vulture(Michael Keaton) is great , he portrayed it perfectly as the Vulture. How good SpiderMan Homecoming there are also disappointing moment while watching it but can let it slip away doesn't bother me when re-watch it for 2nd time. Surely this worth your money to watch. If you love SpiderMan this is the one I grew up with , this is what SpiderMan suppose to be.
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
What A Movie
This is the best Comic Movie Ever Made So Far,
No Spoilers For those not seeing this yet. I not comparing BvS and Civil War because Civil War is from another Universe . The plot , the character , the scene & the story is GREAT!!, Russos's really know what they are doing. Spider-Man is the best , Tom Holland play Peter Parker/Spider- Man is the best Ever , better than Toby and Andrew. Can't Wait until Spider-Man Home Coming is on theater. I'm really gonna go watch it again .
TeamIronMan vs TeamCap just WOW. Congratulation Marvel You did it AGAIN.