Change Your Image
simacca
Reviews
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: One World, One People (2021)
Good action
Was good until all the blm and politics ruined the episode. Very disappointing.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Extreme Prejudice (2012)
Massive plot hole.
Why didn't they arrest or shoot dearing when he was standing my the tv shop? Terrible script writing.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Dead Man Talking (2004)
Horribly transphobic.
I don't think this should of even been acceptable for 2004!! Just goes to show how transphobic the script writers were back then. Disgusting imo.
Locke & Key: Echoes (2020)
Dumb dumb dumb!!
Was enjoying the series and it's flaws up until this episode. Why would they let Ellie take the shadow key back where dodge was? Who wrote this stupid piece of script. Why didn't Ellie give all the keys that rufus hid to the lockes? Dodge can't take them without permission. I'm gutted because I have now lost interest in the show. Fire the scriptwriters and get some new ones in for the next series.
Chicago Med: We're Lost in the Dark (2019)
New doctor, bad actor!
Why does the new doctor sound like a cowboy? What a terrible actor. If he carries on like this, I will Have to stop watching.
Supergirl: Stand and Deliver (2019)
The fake British actor is totally ruining this show.
Can't believe you didn't get a British actor to play Hat!! I'm beginning to wonder why I'm still watching this show. It's going to the dumps!
Titans: Hank and Dawn (2018)
Boring.
Worst episode out of the series. Boring filler episode.