Change Your Image
stephend2
Reviews
Reptile (2023)
Very confusing ending
Overall I enjoyed the movie....but...the end left me trying to figure it out. When the movie ended I had no idea who actually was the killer and who were the good people. I had to search "explaining Reptile" to get a few perspectives on what actually happened. I expected the ending to tie everything together but it did not, at least not for me. I did enjoy the acting and the characters so my lower rating is only because the movie confused me. I am a big fan of Del Torro and he is fabulous. I also like Eric Bogosian and he was also fabulous. I do think it is a move worth watching and perhaps, someone smarter than me, will not need an explanation.
Reacher (2022)
Not in any way believable
I did watch this series but it was not done with any reality. The beginning of episode one, Reacher is taken into custody on a warrant. At the police station he refuses to give his name and the police don't know it. The warrant would have had his name on it. Top left of the form. It goes down form there. A police station that from the outside shots looks to be modern. They have cells right next to the desks of the police station. Basically, the prisoners can talk to anyone or throw anything at the police. Too many more issues to mention.
Red Notice (2021)
Fortunately its not too long
Predictable plot, action and ending. I watched it for free so it only cost me a little time. Couldn't wait for it to end, had to start fast forwarding.
World on Fire (2019)
Do not expect very much!
I was excited to see this series being made. I was terribly disappointed in how the finished product came out. Terrible acting and horrible plots. All round this is a stinker. Glad it was canceled.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Don't waste your time
This is a terrible movie. Simply terrible. I made it through about 30 minutes.
Arkansas (2020)
What did I Just Watch?
I had trouble following this movie. I wanted to like it but it was terrible.
Hunters (2020)
Good concept, poorly done
I thought this would be a great show. Way to many subplots and someone needs to tell Al Pacino to stop acting.
Arizona (2018)
Terrible Movie
Movie was so terrible that I had to fast forward to the end just to see who died and who lived.
Grindhouse Nightmares (2017)
Terrible
Save yourself the trouble. Horrible movie. I forgot that Michael Madsen existed.
Affairs of State (2018)
Horrible
I only made it about 20 minutes into this pig. Good thing I got it free from the library. I am only out 20 minutes of my life.