Change Your Image
i-love-got
Reviews
Hannibal (2013)
So SLOW
So disappointed.
The reviews from IMDB was sold to me.. I was expecting a masterpiece. Fell WAY short of that.
10/10 for the food presentation.
Season 1 was pretty good.. after that it just went downhill... i was watching 'recaps' from end of s02 until the end and even that bored me.
Dawson's Creek (1998)
What was up with season 6?
Honestly.. I remember watching Dawson's Creek when it first came out on tv and I was in high school.. was obsessed with it! Not sure at what point I stopped watching.
20yrs later I find it on Stan.. absolutely loved the first couple of seasons then it just went downhill from there. The show should have wrapped up with 3 seasons (4 at most if it contained x10 Episoses per season).
S06 (with the exception of last 3 episodes) was beyond rubbish... skipped/forwarded thru majority of it JUST to get to the end. Katie Holmes acting and facial expressions INCLUDING her smile is shocking..
Though the finale was great compared to how sh1tty the entire season 6 was I still somewhat felt it to be incomplete. I really was expecting "In loving memory of Jen Lindley" at the end of Dawson's movie. I was expecting some TINY tribute/shot of Mitch. Anyway... just glad I finally ended the show tonight.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
BRILLIANT!
This is one of THE most underrated shows of all time. It deserves much more popularity and recognition! This is Netflix' best show out! A must watch... !
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
RIP GOT SHOW FOREVER
This episode has taken everything I ever loved about the show from Season 1 and shredded it to pieces...
I couldn't sleep last night knowing I will probably never ever do another repeat of this show ever again (mind you I have done 6+ already) after what was delivered.
I can't comprehend any of it... this is fan service at its finest point... catered for dumb audience.. !
Goodbye goT and hello ASOIAF