Change Your Image
phorner1983
Reviews
Collateral (2018)
Couldn't finish it
This has to be the most boring programme we've watched for a long time. I have absolutely no idea why half the characters are even in it as they add absolutely no value to the story whatsoever. I have given it 2 stars on the account the first episode at least gave the impression it might be interesting but beyond that it's just hours of dull as dishwater conversations between characters who have zero interesting characteristics at all. Garbage.
Escape from Sobibor (1987)
Decent Prison Escape Movie
This is a decent prison escape movie but to even suggest that it is a better holocaust movie than Schindlers List is laughable.
Anyone who actually thinks this is an accurate reconstruction of what death camp life was like are seriously lacking in knowledge to the living conditions that these people actually endured. Everyone looks healthy and well fed and the film makes it look like if you stayed out of trouble life was OK. The barracks that the prisoners stay in actually look quite nice and enjoyable in this film.
Overall, its a good escape film similar to Alcatraz but its nothing more than that