Change Your Image
gijack25
Reviews
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Why Edward Norton.?
I just read they wanted Mark Ruffalo instead of Edward Norton, but the Studio decided on Norton. Imagine how much better it would have been without Norton. Also should of Cast anyone but Liv Tyler. Tim Roth was great though.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
It had potential
It had the potential to be a good spinoff ans great idea but it was ruined by bad writing and trying to be another teen TV show with predictable characters.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Almost a 10
Was almost a 10, but Harley Quinn dropped it down a couple points. Such a horrible character performed by a horrible actress.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Great until season 2
I loved season 1. But Season 2 and the non stop crying of Michael just ruined it for me. I won't be watching season 3 so hopefully they cancel it and start a Star Trek that doesn't include Michael or the rest of this cast.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Great until season 2
I loved season 1. But Season 2 and the non stop crying of Michael just ruined it for me. I won't be watching season 3 so hopefully they cancel it and start a Star Trek that doesn't include Michael or the rest of this cast.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
Could have been so much better
If it weren't for the overplayed daddy didn't pay attention to me so now I'm acting out thing, this would have been a 10. Chloe ruined it.
Doom Patrol (2019)
Season 2 was blah
The second season just wasn't the same. Mr Nobody not coming back made me change my rating from a 10 to a 6. The second season by itself is a 2 at best. If Mr Nobody does not return in the 3rd season, then don't think the show will go much longer.
Things Heard & Seen (2021)
The Edning
The ending was so bad I canceled my Netflix subscription.
Without Remorse (2021)
Tricked
I was tricked into watching this. Don't just put the Tom Clancy name on something and expect fans to watch it.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
What happened?
I loved the first movie, but this one was a giant flop.
Outside the Wire (2021)
Good Until the end
Going to tell me he spends the entire movie plotting, being careful, and then decides to become careless. The last 5 minutes ruined the whole movie.
American Gods (2017)
Canceled Starz
Loved season 1 and season 2 was good. The great characters and actors that made the show great changed. Watched two episodes and canceled my stars subscription. Thats how bad it was.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
They ruined a great show
This had the potential to be great. It just turned into Sebrina the Social Justice witch. They should have just stuck with source material. The first 2 seasons were decent, but the 3rd ruined the series. Then when they realized it was over and threw together a horrible 4th season to wrap everything up. I honestly canceled my Netflix because I'm tired of being let down by Netflix shows.
Antebellum (2020)
Almost became a great movie.
I loved it up until the last 2 minutes. It almost became a movie you watch many times, but the last scene was so bad it ruined the whole movie for me.
Tenet (2020)
Even after multiple watches....
I'm pretry sure those who say it's great and you have to watch it multiple times, still cant explain the nonsense this movie is. Its hard to follow and you cant hear the dialogue at all. Good luck ifnyoubstill decide to watch this hotnpule of garbage.
Black Narcissus (2020)
So boring.
The commercials and images gave the impression of a AHS type of show. Not even close, it was so boring. Honestly I was unaware of the book or 1947 movie and not looking up what it was really about, so maybe that's my fault for high expectations.
She Dies Tomorrow (2020)
Nothing Happens
I kept waiting for something to happen or for it to get entertaining. It doesnt.
The Doorman (2020)
Skip it
There are many women who are great Action Stars and Ruby Rose is not one of those. The combination of the horrible acting and unbelievable fight scenes, it just shows you can't just put someone in a role because they became popular on Twitter for bit roles.
Ridiculousness (2011)
Horrible
Tosh.O ripoff, but without the Comedy. Just replace the 3 stooges that host this trash with people who are actually funny or pleasant to watch, then maybe you'll have a good show.
100 Days Wild (2020)
Get rid of Andrew and Jennifer
Those two make the show unwatchable. Get rid of them and Illwatch again. I love the rest of the cast and what they bring to the group.
Scorched Earth (2018)
Good at first
Getting past the ridiculous plot hole about how the apocalypse happened, it's a very good movie up until super double secret surprise betrayal. Seriously, it seems the acting, the writing, and everything else just took a nose dive at that point. Figured hey, we gave it a good hour. The rest is just filler.
The writers managed to turn a good story I paying attention to, into I'll go make myself something to eat and listen to the background noise.
Last Gambit (2018)
Horrible
Normally I can find something good about a movie. Even the worst of B movies I've found something I liked, such as the Acting, Story line, effects, or Camera work. But, I couldn't find one redeemable quality about this movie.
Now, if this was a home made movie with friends doing the acting and it was all a joke on the whole zombie genre being over done thing, then I take it all back and it was ok.