Change Your Image
bishophome
Reviews
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
That is how you film a zombie apocalypsis
I did noy expect this movie to be very good but it did surprise me in many ways. Definitely its the best zombie movie right now.
It has pretty much everything - good evolving story, zombies, kids, love stories and politicians, nice cliff hangers in each episode etc.
In from the Cold (2022)
I loved this show
This is not a standard spy show - it's weird show with switsts in every single episode and some moves you just cannoy predict. Acting is great, scenes from past are amazing and it's just overall very fun to watch.
Le dernier mercenaire (2021)
Decent movie
This movie deserves a better score. It's not perfect but it's like being back in my youth. Action and humor packed movie with Van Damme. Music is great, scenario is fine and movie is fun to watch.
Avenue 5 (2020)
Not the best show but a good one
This show does not deserve low scores it gets. It's not super funny but it has it's moments. Humour is not as open and blunt as some people maybe used to but jokes are there and almost in every episode.
It's like the Captain of this ship - English humour hiding in American show.
Space Force (2020)
Last 2 episodes were fun
This show is underdelivering on everything. It was probably really hard to make a script so bad but they nailed it.
Only last 2 episodes are somewhat fun and interesting, maybe season 2 will be better?
Lost in Space: Ninety-Seven (2019)
The worst episode
What is this mess? It's not Sci-fi, just bunch of unmotivated decisions and running around.
Fly to planet to save robot, sacrifice life for no reason, that awakens robots, kid returns to station (HOW???), robots attack, heroic save, then screw up and sacrifice another life (possibly not but HOW???), one robot decides to fight with everyone (HOW???), gives people some time, decided to explode a ship and send only small one (WHY NOT BIG???) etc etc
just wow to authors
The Witcher (2019)
It's a gem
I've read the books and played the games. I've not expected much from series, thinking you just cannot match books and games in a tv show. But they can!
And not just match - it's better in some respects.
Top Gear: Episode #23.3 (2016)
Disgusting ending
I really try to watch new Top Gear and find something good in it. Really. But after the ending (London race) of this episode I don't think I will watch it again. It's disgusting, boring, unimaginative, not funny and plain stupid - all in one. I just imagine how good Clarkson would play this role and I pity BBC...
Chris Evans is trying to joke and he manages to land one or two good ones but everyone else on the crew is just not for this show.
Just going back to season 19 and watching "World's Smallest Car" or "Africa Special" - these old episodes have nothing to do with new show. And IMDb ratings just prove it