Ranbir personal show with no story, no logic and absurd action scenes. Anil Kapoor and boby are wasted totally, the film story is from the age where there are no law and enforcement exists you can do whatever you want to either it's your own country or you are in foreign kill as many people as want .... to make a century of corpses is like a piece of cake. Zero emotions and no chemistry between father and son....not even close to a worst family drama and yes it's not a family movie strong language lot of unwanted smooching and obscenity. Spend 3.5 hrs with your father or if you are father spend quality time with your son and save yourself from this disaster.
Reviews
19 Reviews
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard
(2021)
Typical formula....C Class
13 July 2021
What a cra*p.....seriously after exactly 10 minutes i started to feel that i have already watched it somewhere because same cheap acting, action scenes, bad acting and how terrible salma was....everyone in the movie, every single person including freeman is wasted in the movie....terrible screenplay, bad action scenes, zero direction over dramatic emotional scenes......just gave one star because there is nothing below that.
The Call
(2020)
Creative & Powerful
29 November 2020
Great idea, perfect acting and I must say very creative. The plot is not easy to understand in the beginning but eventually it will grab you till the end without leaving your couch for a single second. A Must watch for all the suspense and thrill movie lovers....
New dimension of exorcism
1 November 2020
The Gift
(2019–2021)
Dull, Boring, Pointless.... Garbage
8 July 2020
I must say that Turkish drama industry have evolved over the years but this one is coming straight from a writer and director who are greatly influenced by West and I must say 90s concepts where they will not show you anything interesting or gripping rather then dragging whole sh**t towards finale and in the end you will be disappointed. So called mystery is not worth to watch, bad acting, zero story no suspense, lots of west inspired sex scenes nothing original and nothing engaging. Stay away from this trash....
Ghost Stories
(2020)
Fast forward to 3rd story and save your time.........
3 January 2020
As usual, indian industry is selling all its cr*P to Netflix or may be they are getting it for free because all recent releases are utter rubbish.....i will not go deep into this but just save your time and jump to third story which is a bit watchable otherwise simply pass it..........
The Witcher
(2019– )
Dull, Boring senseless........
23 December 2019
Poor writing, bad acting absence of editing..........zero entertainment. I have read the book and i have played the game but this show is noting to do with any of them its not for everyone and the story is cra**p. There is no connection between the scenes.....this could have been far more better than this trash.......a big disappointment by netflix towards the end of the year.Literally it lacks in every department.
House Arrest
(I) (2019)
Garbage
15 November 2019
After watching drive last week I was very reluctant to watch another Indian flick on Netflix.... But really this one made me affirm in my decision that next time I am not going to watch any Indian Netflix release.... This really sucks in every aspect.... No story, no purpose actually to make this a feature film and I am sure the whole production team was really high when they produce this garbage... Do not ruin your weekend...
In the Shadow of the Moon
(2019)
Creative & out of the box
28 September 2019
A great feeling after I finished watching, initially it look like a traditional serial killer movie but as the movie advances further it starts unveiling a brand new concept and idea and do not loose the pace and interest. I liked it thoroughly.
Super 30
(2019)
Super flop
27 September 2019
Could have been much better as it was a biography so it must be done without typical Indian drama and unrealistic action and emotional scenes which ruined everything in the end.... Hard for even one time watch... Stay away until unless u really want to ruin your 3 hrs....
Bard of Blood
(2019– )
Totally lost it
27 September 2019
When I finished watching first episode... It really made up mind that it's going to be another good season but eventually the whole production team lost it... Unrealistic story, sloppy action scenes, goofy story, ordinary acting, in nutshell its a disaster.
Do not waste your time and better to take your family out for the weekend....
Annabelle Comes Home
(2019)
Same cr*p in new packing....
18 September 2019
I must stay I am very disappointed first time with this frnachize.... Nothing new same old scenes which I grew up watching since my childhood.... Not a single jumpscare.... No actual story.... Nothing genuine.
Please do not waste your time and money on this junkie.....
Baaghi 2
(2018)
I need my 2hrs of life back....
7 April 2018
I must say that sheroff junior caught my eyes when i watched his first movie heropanti but his recent selection of movies is making my initial thoughts about him all wrong. I hardly watched indian movies because after 90s you can count the number of good indian movies on fingers so there is not much to say and the reason i had to watch this movie because it was weekend and my 6 years old son insisted me to watch this movie and even he was like, what is exactly going on i mean he literally gave me tough time because i have to make him understand the story which was not even present in the movie, worst story actually a bunch of so called emotional, drama and action scenes, worst direction ever by mr. nadiawala, worst editing because none of the scene make any sense and last but not least very cheap and un-necessary action and i bet you it will prove all the rules of Physics wrong and i am sure if Newton had a chance to watch this movie he will hang himself 100 times....but as the name suggests i am again BAAGHI from indian movies.
Stay away from this movie as its awful in each aspect and i can't tell you a single thing about this movie which is good...
Stay away from this movie as its awful in each aspect and i can't tell you a single thing about this movie which is good...
Mechanic: Resurrection
(2016)
Must be a straight DVD flick
7 September 2016
Warning: Spoilers
I must say that i am really feeling sorry for Jason Statham as he is being wasted and they have actually dumped The Mechanic so its not resurrection at all.
First 30 minutes typical Indian 90's love story, come on can you believe he is still saving Jessica Alba from a bad man who is beating her like a sand bag.....then the next 30 minutes some average action and the last 30 minutes a typical climax of saving your girl from bad ass villain, really ???
I am giving 3 out of 10 for just one assassination which everybody has already watched in the trailer, oh come on its the roof top pool scene otherwise its totally wastage of time and money but if you are a fan of Jason Statham then wait for the DVD to come out......
First 30 minutes typical Indian 90's love story, come on can you believe he is still saving Jessica Alba from a bad man who is beating her like a sand bag.....then the next 30 minutes some average action and the last 30 minutes a typical climax of saving your girl from bad ass villain, really ???
I am giving 3 out of 10 for just one assassination which everybody has already watched in the trailer, oh come on its the roof top pool scene otherwise its totally wastage of time and money but if you are a fan of Jason Statham then wait for the DVD to come out......
Transit
(I) (2012)
Roller Coaster
11 January 2012
From the very first minute till the climax you are on the top of your seat although the budget was low but director did a great job...thumbs up to the whole crew. Really enjoying and a true thriller...
With movies like these most of the times you enjoy them but at the same time its very much predictable but as far as Transit is concerned most of your guesses would be wrong as i already mentioned its a roller coaster and you will enjoy every single bit of it...... keep up the good work and i must mention the lady who played the mom of the family done a superb because most of the times the hero seems to be very plain and expression less while the lady who played his wife did an awesome job.
Bravo ***
With movies like these most of the times you enjoy them but at the same time its very much predictable but as far as Transit is concerned most of your guesses would be wrong as i already mentioned its a roller coaster and you will enjoy every single bit of it...... keep up the good work and i must mention the lady who played the mom of the family done a superb because most of the times the hero seems to be very plain and expression less while the lady who played his wife did an awesome job.
Bravo ***
Tell Your Friends