Change Your Image
Fanzinho
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Pinocchio (2019)
Thank you...
For making me HATE Pinocchio even more... Wow!
I've always thought that this little wooden boy was such an ungreatful, selfish, cold brat. He simply didn't give a damn about no one, was warned a thousand times and had 100 new opportunities. It gives an awful example to kids that although you are bad, you can do whatever you want, since somehow you'll always have a new chance to start again, even if you make people suffer. Just skip school and have fun. Don't worry about anything. You can be a criminal and there's always a new opportunity.
The film was technically done very well... I dislike the creatures like the monkey judge and the slug... To me they were totally unnecesary.
Also, the blue fairy in the animation was so magycal, in this movie she was so lame...
It made me feel angry and tired of the little prick... Roberto Benigni plays himself... always the same.
And that's it. I feel disgusted by the values presented in this story.
Murder Manual (2020)
What a waste...
I decided to watch this crap because of Emilia Clarke... And the question is: Where is she? Oh yeah... she appears only for about 10 minutes.
Shame on the false marketing, using her name to get our attention. Well, I suppose it worked because I tried to see the whole thing, but guys... It impossible.
As a "horror" anthology, it has no gore, no jumps, nothing!!! I survived until 40 minutes, then I decided to stop.
It sucks big time, one of the worst things I've seen so far.
Little Monsters (2019)
Beautiful, funny and touching.
Guys, this movie is so fun and beautiful.
As a Horror fanatic I decided to check it out since it has zombies on it. And... what an AMAZING surprise!!!
It's so damn cute with those kids... LOL
I laughed guys (I HATE COMEDY) and was touched by the beautifully written plot. What a great experience with heartfelt comedy, amazing acting, nice makeup, nice timing for comedy.
I mean, when it finished I felt happy and was surprised cause I was still smiling.
I loved it!
Thank you for this amazing movie that touched my heart.
Downrange (2017)
Simply awful.
As a horror fan I can say this is such a trash.
First of all, they hired the WORST ACTORS EVER. Why? It was painful to watch... All of them are terrible... I don't get why choosing those people and as you might know, acting play a big role when it comes to movies, especially Horror.
The dialogue and plot are so bad, but so bad that it becomes ridiculous at a certain point.
I mean, even the deaths are lame...
This movie does deserve less than 1 star, seriously.
Kút (2016)
Awful.
Sometimes you should really NOT trust IMDB's ratings...
This movie is simply one of the most boring ones that I've ever seen.
A bunch of annoying characters are stuck at a gas station and the whole time all you see is them talking non-sense stuff. Nothing really happens and the end is the worst ever.
Now I know that the voters are for sure part of the crew and their friends. It is simply impossible that such a horrendous plot and cast deverve such a high rating.
Simply awful.
Inside (2016)
Simply awful and unnecessary
À l'intérieur (2007) will always be my favorite Horror movie of all time, not only because of the gore, but also because of the amazing script, atmosphere and actors.
As I heard about the remake I thought: "Why? The original movie is already amazing. It will suck big time."
Indeed it did: horribly. I cannot believe that Jaume Balagueró wrote this stupid story, changing amazing aspects from the original.
Rachel Nichols is a good actress and did everything she possible could with the script, playing the terrified-pregnant woman. Laura Harring just seemed wrong playing the crazy woman... she looked too good for the role, while the original actress looked really scary and terrifying.
The story got changed for the worse, changing crucial moments of suspense and horror.
To sum it up, this remake is a disaster in so many ways... I mean, WHY destroying such a classic story. And what about the gore? Come on... it had two stupid scenes which cannot be compared to the original impact.
I hated it and congrats on doing such a stupid and bad remake off of an AMAZING movie. Just a shame...
Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)
Just HORRIBLE!
Well... this is my very first review and I had to write something about this one here! After reading some others' reviews I must admit I'm very surprise people liked this TRASH...
I went to the movies last Saturday just to see PA3 and I was very excited before the movie started cause I loved the first ones.
This one sucks and makes no sense... I can say I survived 1h30min cause the movie is really, really bad in all senses.
Witchcraft??? The demon comes from witchcraft??????? How could the writers come up with such a ridiculous idea?
I'm totally disappointed and hope the Paranormal Activity era ends after this one.
It's so ridiculous that the mother of the girls was so young and 1988... One of the girls in the 3rd was like 5 years old in 1988 as they showed. How could she be so grown up in 2005???
Just boring, unoriginal and makes no sense at all! I used to be a fan!