Change Your Image
hans-debulpaep
Reviews
A-X-L (2018)
Could have been an awesome movie
Saw the movie on a sunday, nothing to do, what to watch.. didn't expect anything. Started off realy well, liked it, first time I saw the "kid" in a movie, first thought it was somebody else. But hey, he did well!! Dog is super awesome, but then there is one stupid kid who ruins everything. Hoped he would be punished like in every movie but NOPE, got away with it. Story line in the beginning was promising but after 20 minutes it was just annoying. Pitty.. could have been an awesome movie. The end was cool though!! :)
Mile 22 (2018)
Wahlberg stays cool
Since a few years one of my favorite actors. This kind of movies are my favorite. Good story line, somewhat in the line of SWAT. But played very well.. storyline is cool, acting is good by every single one. Overall a very good movie to watch!!
Herbie Rides Again (1974)
Overall... meh
Didn't see this one as a kid (I think), but not my kind of Herbie movie.. It's not bad acting, but the story is a bit.. meh.
It's like the Tokyo Drift part, you don't know if it's part if it or not.. they did mention how Herbie got to the old lady..
The Love Bug (1969)
Childhood memories
Who doesn't like this movie.. childhood memories all over. Watched this movie a hundred times when I was a kid. Herbie is the coolest beetle ever.. OK actings are not as what you expect today but who cares in a movie like this. Music, effects .. aaaaah great movie. I also specifically like David Tomlinson, the way he acts, how he gets mad, marvelous. This a true classic!!
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)
My kind of movies
Just awesome.. great story, good actor(s), imagination is key. Great movie!!
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Good and fun to watch
Didn't like Paul Rudd actualy that much, but since AntMan I'm starting to see what he can do. Can put humor into his role. Good sequel, story line was good, perfect next chapter. Great special effects, cool moves.. yup overall a very good movie, fun to watch.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Starts slow but then superbe
Wasn't hooked from the beginning, gave it a shot and after 3 episodes it was just awesome.
Paradise PD (2018)
Humor at its best
Haha super fun. Brutal humor and sarcasm. Can imagine that not everyone is going to love this but then again, this is humor at its best!!
Man of Steel (2013)
Good Movie
Fun to watch, don't know why but saw it in several pieces. Good remember if I already had seen it. A good 7
Braven (2018)
Too obvious
What a waste of time.. Momoa wasn't even bad ass. And how he killed the last dude, say what!?!? Nope, was a little bit dissapointing..
Superfly (2018)
Didn't know it was a remake so...
Seems to be a remake (strange I didn't know). Liked the movie though, as a "late at night movie, what will I see".
Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)
good movie!
Was a good movie, not blown away though. Remembered that the first one was a lot better, but still a very good sequel.
Acting is good, storyline also.
Doctor Strange (2016)
give it a shot
I don't understand why many people do not like this movie.. Give it a shot, he's a good actor and movie is fun to watch. Looking forward to the next part..