People must be blind or huge Anistons or Sandlers fans cause this movie was the worst I watched in 3+ years. It wasn't funny. 9 year old jokes that were not even funny. It felt like plot was written by 12 year old writter. I mean cmon... How can you give this movie more than 4? Just because there are 2 huge stars in it doesnt mean its good. And its not like I dont like Sandler or Anistons movies. I loved Just Go With with same actor duo. It also felt like they didn't want to act. And most likely got 20-30+ mil each for this movie. First one wasn't the best movie, but if I remember correctly it was much better than this one. This needs to stop. I wonder who writtes the plot for movies cause Netflix writers are terrible cause its not only this movie that's bad, but most of the netflix originals sucks.... Huge dissapointment.
Reviews
47 Reviews
The Last of Us
(2023– )
No-gamer review.
16 January 2023
I never played this and second game. I knew a little bit of the story since it's hard to avoid after all theese years. But i never watched cutscenes or etc. I have to say that I loved it after watching first episode. Yes, it's only first episode, but I have a feeling that this show won't dissapoint. It looks very good, high production value. Watched first 30 mins of gameplay and saw that it is 1:1 from the game. As a person who never played the game I loved it, but I understand if a person who played the game didn't like it so much cause it's almost like playing the game again. But then again people would complain that it's not faithfull to games. I would like netflix release model on this one. Would binge it in 2 evenings.
Dark
(2017–2020)
Overrated for sure.
6 February 2022
I watched theese series like for a month. Im gonna be honest. I really liked season 1. It was a big mistery and plot twists were predictable but they were really good. And I had chills almost all the time, when they revealed some things. Season 2 wasn't that good, but still watchable, but i had feeling that it starts to drag. Season 3 worst season. It had to end at season 2. It was 1 season too long. Why many people call it masterpiece, dont listen, its not even close to that. Yes I admit, season 1 was masterpiece. But as awhole. Its not that good.
Archive 81
(2022)
It should really end at the 8ep
20 January 2022
I really loved the show, but i was a little scared to watch it cause it didn't say that its a tv miniseries. I really like mini series cause there's an end to it. If this one really ended then it ended badly. If i dont count the ending. Damn really good show. I love shows like theese. This reminded me a little bit of True detective first season, but with more sci-fi in it. Mistery with 2% horror, small jumpscares. For now this is the best show I watched in 2022 from Netflix. It should really end at ep8. Shows like theese dont need more than 1 season.
Stay Close
(2021)
Watched 2 episodes
8 January 2022
Not gonna watch further. I dont like the vibe of the series. It's just too colorful. D-list actors. Acting is terrible. Story is terrible. Characters are dumb. Everyone knows each other... I can feel that this is very low budget series. Cops are joke too. If you want good detective series. Go watch True Detective season 1. That's how detective series should look like.
Forbidden Love
(2008–2010)
Watched only one soap opera
5 January 2022
This is the only turkish soap opera i almost watched fully in my life. I skipped some of the last episodes. Cause it is too damn long. If u like love/hate series or movies u gonna love this one. Acting great, story too dramatic sometimes, characters not very smart. Hated the ending. Watched this in 2013-2014. Somehow, remembered about it, wanted to give a review.
Masterpiece
30 November 2021
I watch the trilogy and stranger tides once in about 5 years... Very good movies. I kinda dont like the last one that much. But the trilogy and stranger tides are very good movies. Music, cgi, story, adventure. Everything is so good. Can't believe these movies are made in early 2000s, they really look ahead of their time. Just like Avatar. Best pirates movies to date!
The Wheel of Time
(2021– )
Watched first episode
19 November 2021
Im gonna change my score once i finish the series, but first episode is not more than 6. First of all. Locations mostly look very beautiful. There are places where u can see cgi background. But there are also a real locations. Magic cgi looked cheap... Also first episode, everything looked too clean... Show for femenists. Probably gonna watch it, just because i have nothing else to watch.
Arcane
(2021– )
from dota2 player
16 November 2021
I played lol couple times in the past. I don't like the game. But theese series are so good. So much better than dota2 anime. Everything looks so good. Animation, story, music, voice acting. Im very surprised. I usually dont watch cartoons, but this is very good. I watched 6 episodes, but i will give it a 10 cause i dont even care how it ends. It deserves to be a 9 atleast. Animation style reminds me of spiderman into the spiderverse (2018).
Go watch it, i want another season.. :)
Go watch it, i want another season.. :)
Red Notice
(2021)
good movie
12 November 2021
I really liked it. Yeah, it was very similar to other Rock and Ryan movies, but it was really good. Thanks to netflix for bringing huge budget movies to our screens. Plot twist didn't surprised me tho, i kinda suspected that something might happen.. Go watch it.
Finch
(2021)
How can u give 1?
5 November 2021
It's not the best movie ever, but how can people give this 1-4? It is very good in my opinion. About 2 hours long but it felt very short. Very likeable characters. And there is only 4 of them. If u count robots and the dog. Not boring, funny, and emotional with good visuals. Perfect movie for one evening.
Army of Thieves
(2021)
better than army of the dead, but...
4 November 2021
I kinda liked this better than Army of the Dead, but i had a wierd feeling watching this. As a stand alone movie this would be much better i think, mby then they could make a second movie, but now, they can't because we know what happened to the main character. I really don't like prequels like this. It just didn't go together with zombie movie. Mby im wrong... It's just hard to watch it knowing what happened to him and how important role he had in the second movie...
Night Teeth
(2021)
Wierd...
20 October 2021
Its not terrible but also not good. Reminded me of Blade movies, but those are like 5x better and 20+ years older. If u really have nothing to watch go watch it, but i dont recomend it if u want to enjoy good movie. Watch one time and forget about it. Felt like a very low budget movie with some well known B-C listers.
Tomorrowland
(2015)
Good family friendly movie
13 October 2021
I liked it, but it could be better. Also a little bit too childish. I was surprised by small girls acting. She was the best part in this movie. Story was not the best. CGI for 2015 was amazing actually. I wonder how much budget they had, gonnna check after this review.
Pretty Smart
(2021)
This will be cancelled...
12 October 2021
Its not funny. Im on episode 7 and i havent laughed not even once. I liked the crew but they canceled it, they will deffinetly cancel this one too. Whats the point. Also everyone looks so fake. Im watching the Friends since may and that show is really good for a sitcom. Funny, clever jokes.. I liked The ranch from netflix too. But this one... Theres something missing. I want good sitcom where the jokes are funny and there is no laugh track after every word.
Friends
(1994–2004)
watched this after friends reunion.
11 October 2021
Im on the last season, but im giving this a 10. Its such a nice comedy, jokes are mostly funny. So bad that it ended so fast for me. U just start to watch it and u already watched season in one go.... I suggest this to everyone.
See
(2019–2022)
good
1 September 2021
I remember watching season 1, first episodes were really good. Last episodes not so. But after watching season 2 episode 1, it looks like they stepped up the game. Looks like a huge budget. Also Bautista and Momoa duo will probably carry the show. Why people are not watching this, i dunno. Bad marketing and also apple. If this would be netflix original it would be one of the most popular show out there. I hope they not gonna cancel it too soon.
Sharp Objects
(2018)
If true detective season 1 is 10
19 August 2021
This is atleast 7-8. Story interesting, but a bit boring, thats true. I would say too long. 6 episodes would do the thing. Twist was good but i kinda suspected it after episode 1 or 2. I would give it more than 7 if they showed us something more at the end, what really happened, how it happened...
But if u like very slow series with a bit mistery, i think u gonna like it.
F9: The Fast Saga
(2021)
It's not 1 but its also not average...
1 August 2021
All i can give is 4-5 max for this movie.... If i have to compare to other fandf movies, this was very bad.
Story in this one was so bad... Full of plotholes. People who are dead are actually alive. Also everyone is or was a spy, like who wrote the script? 5 year olds? Physics in this one doesnt really matter. XD. I could write a book how bad this movie is.
The worst one in the franchise for sure.
Story in this one was so bad... Full of plotholes. People who are dead are actually alive. Also everyone is or was a spy, like who wrote the script? 5 year olds? Physics in this one doesnt really matter. XD. I could write a book how bad this movie is.
The worst one in the franchise for sure.
The Tomorrow War
(2021)
Logical? No. Action? Yes!
3 July 2021
Im usually the one who watches movie not only with my eyes but with a mind too so ofc in this movie was no logic at all. It is an action movie with alien monsters.
The biggest question for me was, how did they managed to create a spaceship like that, yes they didnt, but thoose who prisoned them didnt looked smarter ether.. Biggest suprirse for me was how good cgi and sound was. Those creatures at some scenes looked real and really good. Sounded real too. Also design was on point. I had feeling that they mixed something from Half-life game. Monster design was 10/10 for sure. And they showed them pretty musch actually. U just can't give this movie less than 7 or 8. We need more theese kind of movies. Ah and yes that black dude was for humor, but wasn't funny at all.
The biggest question for me was, how did they managed to create a spaceship like that, yes they didnt, but thoose who prisoned them didnt looked smarter ether.. Biggest suprirse for me was how good cgi and sound was. Those creatures at some scenes looked real and really good. Sounded real too. Also design was on point. I had feeling that they mixed something from Half-life game. Monster design was 10/10 for sure. And they showed them pretty musch actually. U just can't give this movie less than 7 or 8. We need more theese kind of movies. Ah and yes that black dude was for humor, but wasn't funny at all.
Tell Your Friends