Change Your Image
erik-bieszczad
Reviews
Orphan: First Kill (2022)
What a prequel!!
Usually I find prequels just bad. But this one was surprisingly good the storyline was fantastic the acting was good and it kept my interest all the way to the end.
Candyman (2021)
Why oh why?!
Loved the first movie! It was amazing and still gives me chills. Tony Todd's voice for the win 🙌🏽
This, however, was nothing more than garbage cramming white supremacy garbage down our throats once again .
Turned it off after 15 minutes.
Catwoman: Hunted (2022)
This was a catastrophe
Anime style was horrible. Catwoman's voice actress really over did it, the classic Adrien Barbeau world have been amazing. What's up with the bisexual stuff? Batwoman way too bulldyke sounding. I'm glad I waited to rent VS buy. Didn't even finish.
Bravo Warner Bros. You mucked it up again 🙄
Red Notice (2021)
Meh
I really want to like this movie. My main issue is Ryan Reynolds. Can't be portray anything else other than Van Wilder? He's the same in every single movie he does.
Tired.
Stargirl: Summer School: Chapter Eight (2021)
Star girl, WTH happened?
Racism is like ketchup these days, it goes on everything. Including this episode where it really wasn't necessary. At all
C' Mon guys. Get it together. I used to like this show but if this keeps coming into the storyline I'm done.
Halloween Kills (2021)
I LOVED IT!
I loved this installment probably even more than the first one. I felt that the entire cast really did a great job. The scares and kills were awesome! I'm
So ready for Halloween Ends!
Alone (2020)
Nail biter!
My hats off to the two main characters. Truly a great performance and really did capture the stress and tension!
What We Do in the Shadows: On the Run (2020)
I heart Jackie!
Best episode ever! The writing is brilliant! Matt Berry is masterful.
Titans (2018)
Titans. Written BY teens FOR teens
What's the heck happened? Season 3, awful. I'm done watching.
American Horror Stories (2021)
Meh Stories
These are certainly stories for today's generation. I'll leave it at that.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Meh..,
As a comics fan I loved seeing Starro brought to life. However, I felt this was mostly trash. I also didn't enjoy the anti-American theme of evil America experimenting. Maybe our current Administration would?
Also. Amanda Waller's team. Unprofessional and not true to comics. And Amanda never gets defeated. WTF.
The Strain: Tainted Love (2017)
Zach..,
Watched The Strain first run, hated Zach.
Rewatching The Stain now, still hate Zach.
Actually he is just like the teens if today LOL.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
HOLY AMAZING FILM BATMAN!!!
Ok. This version, one and only version is amazing and what we deserved. That crap bag Whedon out together is nothing compared to this. I'm already watching it again!
THANK YOU ZACH!!!
Superman & Lois (2021)
Now THIS is a show!
Finally the CW got it right and I truly hope it does not follow the same horrible pattern the rest of the Arrowverse fell into. I dropped all other shows, but this one will remain on my DVR!
WandaVision (2021)
Finally! Original, creativity in a world of remakes and reboots!
I love this show and it's originality. I am not surprised at the negative reviews as majority of people are used to bland, regurgitated formulaic content. Keep it up writers!!!
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Garbage
Finally forced myself to watch this and it was exactly as I feared. Complete and total garbage.