Change Your Image
Sys1em
Reviews
La casa de papel (2017)
Season 4 waste of time
Well to be honest very disappointed in the season, I was waiting for this season since the end of season 3
So we started the season inside the bank, ended inside the bank.. and what's the progress? Dead Nairobi
That's about it, and I made my peace with Nairobi since last season dead, for some reason they decided to bring her back to life to kill her again at the end of this season
Punch of hugs, cries and completely unnecessary past scenes that were extremely boring
Gandia standing in the middle of the hallway surrounded by 4 of them shooting automatic weapons and he still stand, breaks out of his cuffs and leave Rio as if he is going to a picnic
So if you look logically at the season, you gained absolutely nothing from 8 episodes, just unnecessary stretch filled with unnecessary events, scenes and past scenes
An idiot decided to help Gandia out the assassin! As if he didnt know how to break out of his cuffs alone! Then he is back in command again! Forgotten and forgiving! Coffin that would stop an assault! A police man that made no sense after jumping off the 4th storey building to agree to join them and giving them all the Intel they need! And a crazy detective who figures it all out from scenes that were put on repeat that she did not see!
End of the day.. very disappointing, stretched out and unnecessary season where they could have ended the story there but yet to wait for another season "maybe"
In my opinion they could break lisbon out in the first 2 episodes, had the Gandia drama in 1 episode, dropped the bomb over few different episodes insead of cramping them in 1 and ended the story there
And what to expect next season? Another stretched out season to finish a series that could have easily be finished this season
The Blue Elephant 2 (2019)
Nonsense
Nonsense, Garbage, bad acting, bad CGI, stealing ideas from different Hollywood movies, Scissors from US and Falling into water from Get Out
A drug with some jump scares and nonsense old stories! No deep connection.. Useless mirror scenes!
Overall it's a waste of time and money
The 100: The Dark Year (2018)
Too many betrayals and every one with a new agenda every episode!
I like season 5 dont get me wrong, but with the amount of people changing sides is getting really overwhelming
First Clarke and her child, from one side to another.
Belame and changing sides and making his own plans
Deusa and changing sides and changing sides again
Kane and changing sides
It is just too much betrayal and too many sides they take every episode
The Walking Dead: Some Guy (2017)
awful
10 minutes out of the episode of fake byes to their families and another boring speech, stupid giving up scene for the king with less than 7 walkers ? tiger appearing from no where and dying for no reason ? stupid shooting scene with Karen and very stupid gun escape! what happened to this show! the last 3 seasons are extremely boring, weak, no depth and unnecessary drama!! this is my last season for sure, if I manage to go through it
rate 1 just like the rest of the entire season
Heroes: Chapter One 'A Clear and Present Danger' (2009)
We want more of Heroes ?
We all Love Heroes don't we ? it just amazing and we love it but the most thing that we might all hated about Heroes that it Ends so fast,
am not sure if Tim Kring is getting this idea, but we loved Heroes the most at Season 1 .. he gave us a reason to wait for this Series every Monday, but unfortunately this time of heroes is gone
and i guess we really need to tell Tim Kring that we need a Long Season .. this season is just starting but i have a feeling from the way the first episode went that its gonna be just another short story like in Volume 2 and 3 .. but i wish am mistaken because i want more of Heroes ..