Change Your Image
karthajayakrishnan
Reviews
Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (2022)
Watch in 3D its awsome
Altogether this movie is wonderful. CGI work is upto the mark, good effort. Even though it has negatives like unnecessary songs and love track which one is very boring but apart from that its theme, making quality, etc very impressive. Amitabh Bachan, SRK and Nagarjuna was awesome and that ladey villian's performance was also good. Its a nice theatrical experience. Its time to change this kind of love track and cleache dialogs because audience choice has changed. Ranbeer and Aliya combo is cute. Theme was really good also it background music was thrilling. Worth watching it especially in 3D. W.
Malayankunju (2022)
Fahad Fazil Magic
Again Fahad fazil magic took this film upto the mark. This is a theatrical experience and well made one. Story is simple one but making and acting made this movie awsome. Breathe taking one.
Antakshari (2022)
Really engaging movie
Even though its a familiar plot this is really engaging one. The way of story telling is different because of that we are getting involved through the main characters. Very good movie and good work from jeethu joseph.
Jana Gana Mana (2022)
Must Watch
Well written movie with extra ordinary performance of Prithviraj and special mention Suraj Venjaramood. This movie shows range of Malayalam Film Industry hats of to the Director and Writer.
Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (2021)
Good movie
First of all i am not a mohanlal fan.
The movie is good one i enjoyed it and its making is impressive especially war and fight sequences. Vfx and direction at some point not upto the mark but totaly it is good.
Kurup (2021)
Above average
First half not upto the mark and second half is good. Shine Tom Chacko and Indrajith performance was outstanding. Story narration a bit confusing but ok. All together movie is one time watchable.