Change Your Image
aelings7
Reviews
The Rookie (2018)
Show went downhill after season 2
First two seasons were okay, not great, but watchable and fun sometimes. But then it went seriously downhill, with stupid plots, stupid characters, like Pete Davidson, seriously? Annoying guest stars, Stupid bodycam episodes and even more stupid the whole doppelganger thing. I'm done, it's unwatchable now. Also Chen went from great and badass to annoying!
5 stars for the first two seasons, after that it's 1 star at best...
Now i have another 175 characters to write, which is hard about this show, why do reviews have to be of a certain length? You don't need this many characters to review a show.
One Day (2024)
Boring
I Really don't understand all the good reviews, i have not read the book nor seen the movie, but this was so very boring, uninteresting, it never caught my attention, the leads had zero chemistry, and there was no real story.
I was waiting for it to turn interesting but with two episodes left i gave up on that idea. Will finish because i read rave reviews about the last episode,
i cannot imagine why though, will power through because of that, but it's a chore to be honest.
And have to write 119 more characters about a boring show, really don't know what else to say, so my review is boring as well now.
Better Call Saul: Fun and Games (2022)
Wow!
I've read two reviewers mention that it is no wonder that Bob Odenkirk had his heart attack during this episode, this is not true! He had his heart attack during the filming of the previous episode, which is no wonder either. It is also mentioned in the trivia of that episode!
The Great British Bake Off (2010)
Used to be good, Matt ruins it
Matt completely ruins the show for me, and taking Noel down with him, Noel was okay with Sandi but these two together are so annoying, lose Matt please!!!!!
Formula 1: Drive to Survive (2019)
Done with this disgusting show, not real at all
Hate this 4th season and will not watch anymore.
All they do is make Max the bad guy aggressive, a bully and Hamilton the hero, they make Christian Horner the bad guy and Toto Wolff a hero.
They highlight everything in such a way that red bull seem like the bad guys, and Mercedes the poor victims, absolutely disgusting, done with this bad show, this is not formula one at all as it really is.
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Is was good in the beginning
Seriously, a nineteenth season?? This should have ended 4 or 5 years ago, it used to be good but it has turned into an awful show that i don't watch anymore and don't want to watch, they let it go on way too long.
A Wedding for Christmas (2018)
Bad
Icediving in the Netherlands, hahaha hahaha really???? Learn about a country first!
Christmas movies are not the greatest movies, but this was terrible one.
Though it was fun to see lesli kay again!
The Gloaming (2020)
Terrible show
This is so bad.
The acting is weird and wooden, not believable.
The characters are all annoying so you don't give a crap about what happens to any of them.
Story is weird, show wants to be a detective, and horror and occult show, misses the point...
And Martin Henderson in it doesn't help either, most annoying actor there is, cannot stand anything he is in.
Grey's Anatomy: Tradition (2021)
Season is so bad
Why is this the only episode where you can't rate at the top of the page?
Then I'll just do it here, episode sucks, season sucks, time to end this mess.
Supergirl: Elseworlds, Part 3 (2018)
Hate crossovers!
I don't and won't watch the other shows so i hate crossovers that try to force you to watch other shows, i just skip them all, but it's annoying for viewers who don't want to watch the other shows!
Supergirl: Crisis on Earth-X, Part 1 (2017)
Hate crossover episodes
Don't know the other series so this was an annoying episode, didn't know what the heck was going on. Hate it when they force you to watch other series to understand the story.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Beautiful
To joe albanase who questions the validity of the reviews based on the use of the word splendid... did you even watch this then???? Then you would know why many use this word...
Well not as scary as hill house but beautiful in its own way, i love series like this, show paced, keeps you guessing and thinking for yourself
Aftermath (2017)
Terrible
Started off okay, but couldn't watch after Arnold was on the site of the wreckage and finding his daughter, that's it just too stupid and unbelievable for me to want to keep watching!