Change Your Image
acanalescortes
Reviews
Red, White & Royal Blue (2023)
A really nice love history
It is a first time that a LGBT couple is the center of a "royal" love history. Even one of them is not the next in the line for the crown as almost all princely's movie, it is very good enough the history of this two lovers that are not afraid to fight for them and for what they are feeling and wanted. Really waiting for the second movie if we can have it. I think the entire movie was a really good fit with what people want to watch in movies today. Love is love does matter gender. I recommend to watch the movie and enjoy a really good time of a not typical love movie that you definitely will love.
The Hating Game (2021)
Good script but a bad production at the end
It is a good story and during the movie it develops in an entertaining way, but the relationship between the two protagonists from the middle of the movie it becomes forced, the end of the movie instead of being natural also end forced.
Choose or Die (2022)
Choose... Watch or not.... don't do it
A movie that promises but that in the end did not know how to close correctly. The performance of his protagonist does not save the result. Unfortunately, the experience of creating short films did not favor the director. Several lines could be developed in a better way, many even produced confusion if it was something real or a dream of the actors.
Svart krabba (2022)
A very good Netflix product
The movie kepp you in attention all the movie, even some explanation about the context are missing, at the end are not neccesary. Good novel application.
Dhamaka (2021)
Good start but with a disappointment result
The history and picture direction was good but they were not able to develop the end in a good way. Good cast but the relation between they was very disconnected.
Modo Avião (2020)
A light movie but fun at the end
It is was a nice movie, light and to see in your sofa, please do not have hight expectations but it is fun. 👍🏻
Allagash (2020)
Great actor but too slow movie
Berenger is a great actor but the history is too slow and even in some times you need to speed the movie because the scenes are unnecessary.
Burnt (2015)
Excellent level of acting and a very careful script
Seeing a movie how it is makes you enjoy the almost two hours. The script is very well kept and the story has unexpected twists that keep you entertained.
The 2nd (2020)
The worst of Ryan Phillipe
The movie was really a dissapointment. An script without sense, fake emotions and no connections between parts.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Hot start but so weak end
The film was a promise but it had a truly disappointing ending, weak, unreal and without any meaning.
The Postcard Killings (2020)
Good history my with bab energy
The history and script was good but you will never feel emotion from the cast. The end of the movie was even unreal. The movie despite having good actors, did not achieve what was expected.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
I haven't seen such a good serie for a long time
A very careful script, a well elaborated plot and an excellent focus on details. The performance of the main actors where in an excellent level. Great serie and 100% recommended.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Good trama but missed real scary scenes
The performance of the protagonists keeps you in suspense and makes the film a very experience but the final was something out of reality.
¿Quién Mató a Sara? (2021)
Un guion y una producción pobre
La segunda temporada es peor que la primera. Una producción para nada real y que en ocasiones cae en el sin sentido. Escenas de emocionalidad innecesaria y el constante esfuerzo de los guionistas por darle espacio a personajes sin historia es nefasto para tratar de mantener a la audiencia envuelta.
Snowpiercer (2013)
Muy mala produccion
Historia sin hilo conductor, subrealista en muchas escenas y sin un guion atractivo o que produzca envolvimiento en la trama.
Containment (2015)
We lost 2 hours of our lives
One of the worse movies that we saw in the last months. The history without sense, actors without interesting lines and the entire movie without any interesting part.