Change Your Image
andrewdgreen-71914
Reviews
Liza Liza: Skies Are Grey (2015)
Romantic Love
This was one awesome well produced, real to life love story. Of course the Triumph Motorcycle put it over the top. The main characters were innocent engaging and fully captured the freedom of the 1960's as two generations seemed to clash trying understand each other. The closing song literally brought me to tears with memories of fleeting lost love. This one is a real winner in my estimation.
The Dilemma (2011)
Disappointing
Kevin James and Vince Vaughn should of hit a comedy like this out of the park but this is another case of comedy overkill. It appears to be a movie written by two teenage boys trying to make it funnier. The comedy scenes are cringe worthy unless you are into a teenage girl being publicly humiliated or seeing a classic muscle car be destroyed. No thanks!
Ties That Bind (2010)
Imaginative
Pretty good made for tv suspense thriller. Some ridiculous coincidences. After the main character escapes out of New York the protagonist just suddenly discovers which roadside motel she happens to be secluding herself.
Snowcapped Christmas (2016)
Gorgeous Backdrop for a 6 star
Great movie with great scenery and predictable story line. Obviously the writers know nothing about ice fishing. Five people never share one hole in the ice and worms and standard fishing poles are not used by ice fisherman! In the ice skating scene the little girl is given like two minutes on the ice. Ridiculous! Otherwise a nice family movie with a common ending!