Change Your Image
luanrihuman
Reviews
Till Death (2021)
Okayish
It was very suspenseful. I liked it. The only thing is it really seemed fake to me. How can she run away from them every single time with her husband cuffed on her. Also, how did that guy not die that fell through the 2nd floor. Nonetheless, was suspenseful and kept me on my toes.
Finding Grace (2019)
Touching!
This a wonderful story of what God does to your life and just touches to me! The quality of the movie does not matter when you feel that love in your heart that God has for all of us! Cried about 3 times. 😅
Love and Monsters (2020)
Thrilling & heartfelt
Even thought I don't really like Sci-fi, this was totally the exception! Really good storyline + amazing acting and special effects! Really teaches you the lesson of how your mistakes changes you for the good and how you must always take a risk in life! Love it.
Orphan Black (2013)
So amazing
This is one of the best series I have ever watched. Kept me on my toes constantly. I was devastated when it was over