Change Your Image
zmilojevic-08107
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Human Centipede III (Final Sequence) (2015)
Stupid.
This film is an insult to good taste. I don't recognize any segment of the film as positive. Very stupid...I dont know what to say anymore.
Quo vadis, Aida? (2020)
Not bad but can be better
As an objective Serb, I can say that although the film really deserves to be rated 6, it will get a rating of 10 to improve the overall rating. The acting is solid, but Boris Isakovic generally performed the role of Ratko Mladic well, having in mind the original footage from the war. They worked hard on clothes, hairstyles, vehicles, the time was nicely shown. However, some scenes are unrealistic and some actors acted artificially spoiling the impression. Still, all in all, the film is worth watching, it pays attention, it has a plot and the scenes are connected, the film is definitely better than Dara from Jasenovac and that is why it deserves a higher rating.
Nabat (2014)
Very sad movie
This is one of the saddest movies I've watched.The film doesn't have many conversations, but that is exactly what leaves enough space to think and think about life, about aging, about dying of the village while watching the film.It reminds me of my village in Kosovo, which is now deserted because the old are dying and the young are leaving.Even at the beginning of the film it could be seen that even before they left, the villagers were so gloomy, life in the village was dying even before they left..The film has a deep meaning and I would recommend everyone to watch it at least once.
The Hunt (2020)
LOL
As a Serbo-Croatian speaker, I can only say that the Croatian language in the film is desperate, awful to listen to,you could at least take Croatian actors
The Invisible Man (2020)
Boooooring
This is one of the worst movies I've watched in every sense, I wasted my time watching it. It's terribly uninteresting and boring, already seen, no action, no excitement.