Change Your Image
frederic_thiel
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Same boring, different day
Frankly I don't see what this version brings to an already bad story. Maybe the root is that DC didn't have ten movies to build a vilain story. This one stills feels like a patchwork of disjointed scenes, artificially stitched together and the new cut still doesn't fix this.
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (2021)
A good addition to the theme ''I'm stuck in the same day''
I didn't expect much and was pleasantly surprised. But the biggest surprise to me was Kyle Allen. On top of being charismatic and charming, he is really really good. Watch for future films he's in. He could be the next actor everyone is talking about!
WandaVision (2021)
Taking a lot of time to explain where Wanda and Vision may be
Right now, it's all incoherent stuff, or so it feels. Without giving us much of chance to know where this is going. That was ok for 2 episodes. The 3rd one carried on without giving much more. Makes the whole thing appear to be an execute to do one silly or strange thing after the other. That whole stork scene really got on my nerves. It's getting frankly annoying without progress into the story
Si no t'hagués conegut (2018)
Brilliant writing
Don't let you the many questions raised by the use of parallel universes haunt you. Everything will be revealed in the last episode and I'll promise your jaw will drop. It's simply the most brilliant scenario I've seen in years!