Change Your Image
relbag
Reviews
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Nice to see
Nice fight scenes with blatant uses. Lots of blood, little added value. You can see well.
Frozen (2013)
For everyone, from big to small.
Great animation in 4kUHD and a nice story about love and friendship.
Midsommar (2019)
Gosh
Wacky sectarianism in Northern Europe. The crazy Swedes. Absolutely worth seeing.
Bird Box (2018)
Not sooo bad!
I wasn't really excited, but there were some nice suicide scenes. Open end.
Brightburn (2019)
Dont trust Redeyes
Not every kid who falls from the sky becomes a nice guy like Superman. Extraterestrial roast Satan in a bloodlust with some disgusting injury scenes that make you shudder.
Blutzbrüdaz (2011)
Blutzbrüdaz
Die Musik ist gut, schauspielerische Leistung hält sich in Grenzen. Kann man aber gut und ohne das es langweilig wir anschauen. Ein solider Streifen.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Okay
One can watch well and with pleasure. Simple and sometimes funny entertainment.
Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019)
No, why?
The first part was okay, the second part was worse and this one shouldn't have been. No fourth part, please.
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Phoenix from the ashes
The best X Men movie I've seen so far. Breathtaking pictures, great action. I look at myself again.
Stuber (2019)
Brain out, have fun.
Funny action comedy that you can watch on rainy days. Not challenging but good to look at.
Geroy (2019)
I expected more!
The description of the film was. "Agent Action in the footsteps of the Jasen Bourne series", by the way. Under no circumstances can it get there. Little action, funny story.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
???
Somewhat obscure story that I only understood when I got information after the film. You have to look twice.