Change Your Image
manojtiptur
Reviews
Bellbottom (2021)
Typical brianless movie
Akshay Kumar has time and again shown that his movies are dumb. It is full of nonsense with full bollywood masala. They think the audience are dumbos like them. Poor story, screenplay and editing.
Lara Dutta was a surprise package.
Pogaru (2021)
Parochial and Orthdooxy
Cheap movie which is parochial and orthodoxy. The direction is worst and the movie stretches like a bubble gum.... Not worth the time. The style of narration, screenplay and dialogue doesn't fit for current day they are decades older...
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Worst Movie No 1
What was David Dhawan thinking while making the movie? He tried to gave old wine in new bottle and has failed miserably. He should learn to change with times. Just foreign locations and cinematography will not lift the movie. Varun Dhawan's overacting and Sara Ali Khan's no acting will irritate the audience to the core. Amazon prime did a blunder by going for such a movie. What were they even thinking?
Chhalaang (2020)
Typical Bollywood Masala
It is just a typical bollywood masala movie.... Not worthy of time. Rajkumar Rao should have let go off this... This film has lowered the benchmark he had set...
Laxmii (2020)
Worst Movie
Again the a superficial attempt by Akshay Kumar. He had ruined Mission Mangal and now another with this movie. He should work on script. It's not quantity but quality matters.
Bheemasena Nalamaharaja (2020)
Gem of Kannada Industry
Beautiful narration, acting especially the kids, soothing music.... If the screenplay and narration would have been little tight, it would have been out of world.... The length could have been reduced by some 10-15 min.... Overall it will go down as a best of 2020 for Kannada industry....
Shakuntala Devi (2020)
Tribute to the legend is not watching the movie
Typical Bollywood masala movie. Overdramatic and bizzare script. Just like Bollywood ruined mission mangal they have successfully ruined the movie. At least the makers would have watched the man who knew infinity. Poor script and direction. Acting of Vidya Balan and all others except Santa Malhotra is top class.
French Biriyani (2020)
Must watch satire comedy
French Biryani is one of the best satire comedy. Danish Sait has again proved that no one can beat him in satire comedy. Only complain about the movie is the lag and clumpsiness in the beginning....
Dia (2020)
Best Romantic Movie
I think this would be the only romantic film in India without songs. The background score is top notch. A must watch. It has set a bar for any upcoming movies. The director has done a brilliant job in harnessing the talent of actors.
Malgudi Days (2020)
OK watch
Poor storyline. First half is too slow. Poor editing and screenplay. They could have worked more on makeover of Vijay Raghavendra. It looks awful. The female lead has done ok job for her first movie. All the performances and techcial work could have been better. A good background score.