Change Your Image
halfmanhalfamazin-89177
Reviews
Beeba Boys (2015)
Utter waste of Time!!
Can't believe I wasted almost 2hrs of my life watching this and what's more astounding is that I actually finished it.
What's really intriguing me is anyone who rated this above 7, please in God's name Tell me the movies you rated 9 or 10 on 10!!! Pouhouhaha!!!! 🤣🤣🤣🤣
Power Book II: Ghost (2020)
Good Lord please don't!!!
I'll give it a chance because I was entertained by Power(all seasons but the final). Just please don't call this a classic or an epic series as some have done for Power! It is merely entertainment... There are 20 maybe 30 series that can be called classics... Do your homework if you want to be taken back by a "tv show!" 😂
Power (2014)
Masterpiece???? NOT EVEN Close!!!
First things first let me begin by saying that I created an account to write this review so here goes.
1st three seasons were actually very entertaining but by the fourth things started to be redundant and feel overplayed and far fetched. The last season seemed like the acting and quite possible the writing took a hit. The final episodes were complete stupidity and felt like they were rushed... It was almost as if they had ran out of any clever or unique ideas. Now don't get me wrong it's a television series so it just needs to be entertaining to me to warrant a 7/8 on 10 but please don't ever use the word "Masterpiece" with this series....
There are far worse series than this but if you opt for far better check out True Detective, Justified, Breaking Bad, Atlanta, Stranger Things to name a few...