Change Your Image
tommyh-25672
Reviews
I Came By (2022)
Seriously ??
How in hell George MacKay get lost in this miserable piece of mierda, the best actor by far & u give him 10+ mn, which geniuses can direct like that?? This "movie" if i can call it like that doesnt make any sense at all. Netflix were drunk or they lost a bet to say ok to this "project" ! The worst movie i ever seen in my life ! Would be nice Netflix invest the subscribers money wisely & not throw it like that, let u know others streaming services are on the rise so dont let me choose between u and Disney+, HBO Max (the best) Prime Video & so on .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Vikings: The Best Laid Plans (2020)
Too Long Too Mediocre
Its as simple .. since Ragnar is gone this show is gone with him, more the episodes fly more its a nonsense. How in hell ivar the bastard climb a mountain to find him on the beach on the next plan.
Red Dot (2021)
Can we have some writers please?
What the hell this story about? This movie if i can call it this way is a total non sense. First Sweden original, its not a nice tribune to the wonderful cinematographic Sweden art.
Sans répit (2022)
Originalité ?
Since when french cinema had to make a remake of a movie to "tell" a story ?? What a disappointment ! I wish i watched the original one first, the Korean version, u must be stupid or brainless to try to remade a Korean movie, u ll never catch the atmosphere & the dna of it. Its a pity to waste the energy of such actors as Simon Abkarian & Gastambide.
Blue Steel (1990)
Nonsense
How a promising debut (10+mn) end up finishing one of the worst movie i ever seen in my life & i love Miss Curtis & Miss Bigelow , Point Break one of my favorite movie and its her following movie :D.
Bing-ui (2019)
Worst show i ever seen in my life !
How to waste 16+ hours of ur time ?? For ur mental health save it please.
I like Korean cinema & show but this one its an absolute non sense, the start was promising but it didnt stand more than 4 episodes i ll say, how can u end a show like that with a lot of matiere to do something good. Killings must have a point, if u direct a free killing orgy who doesnt serve the story there is a problem. So now i have to watch another Korean show straight away to wash my brain from this one.
Red Notice (2021)
U cannot be serious !!!
160M$ budget movie ??? Tell me is a April Fool, anyway Ryan save the little u can call it a movie. Ritu Arya is worth to watch with Mister Reynolds, love her since Umbrella Academy.
Vincenzo: Episode #1.16 (2021)
Really !! Why !!
What in hell !! I rated 1 just because u did the unthinkable, i m too deep into it maybe :) i m in shock !
No Worries i just love this show, Vincenzo is just off the charts, i m rating it 8-9/10 but this episode i m just so piss** off !!!
What Keeps You Alive (2018)
Really ??
After watching this movie (who looked good on cover) i now know what keeps me alive...
The psycho actress play really well, the place of the movie is just beautiful with the lake, the house, the forest, on paper it looked with some potential
Magic Magic (2013)
Allo?
Can someone explain to me whats going on ?? i just watched it & i dont have a clue about all this. Do u need to be sober to write this kind of movie... or not ???