Change Your Image
oskapewis
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
SEAL Team: Fair Winds and Following Seas (2022)
Best ending....and its also a new beginning
Embrace the suck....cause the end will make ya pump your fist. In reality we all adapt and overcome our illness, disease and whatever making us stay down. But we show up, work to our best and cowboy up. So before we walk out the door every day to meet the world...remember your not the only one that struggling with some kind of compromised and is struggling to adapt and survive, to help keep the machine going. So, Thank you to not just the Army, navy, airforce...but the dads, teachers, moms, bus drivers, taxis, grader operators, police.....to many too list and do it justice. Thank you! Your a trooper. Remember cant help others if you cant help your self too...and that can be a little as rewarding the kid inside of you. As humans i think we need to be compromised; as it...keeps us sharp....wiser....aware of our strengths and weakness....in case SHTF. So to cover it up, ignore and label is waste of energy. When support, help and adaptive awareness....could make not only a whole person....but a better worker too.
Great episode, but please keep the boys hunting bad guys.....to shelf them is to tie your best arm behind back in a knife fight....and get a lot inexperienced folk hurt. Thanks for keeping as real as possible.
Primal: Echoes of Eternity (2022)
Genndy Tartakovsky your fired
Genndy Tartakovsky your fired.
Come on hes tougher than that, great ending that brings a warm fuzzy feeling to my heathen heart.
Great flash backs....and then well i wont spoil the
ending. Like Conan the barbarian didn't make from the village sucks....but he did and it was epic adventures. My number #1 toon.....fang reminds me of my old gal ..a red heeler....so ill be watching this series till i get to see her again.
Such a great story(s); so deep in thought and creativity. I am really hoping for several more seasons...such a big world to explore and so many adventures to tell. As cartoon lover since before bugs bunny looney toons hour sunday after noons or saturday am, This is a will be a classic.
Prey (2022)
A pround Native American/canadian
Great native theme...camp..clothing...setting. Felt like dancing with wolves. Awesome buffalo historical connection....and to bad we didnt have these predators to deal with the white greed and menace in our verse. Anyways bet this movie it brought a tear to Arnies eye. Great job....cant wait for the next movie....and the musket pistol journey. I walk in both worlds and do have have appreciation for great entertainment...and this was it......just missing logan/wolverine....i was hoping...but great epics scraps. Again thank you for bring together to many worlds....keep up the good work. Hiy hiy.
Primal (2019)
Better than samurai jack by a mile
If you liked samurai jack.....then this step up and to the right....and with the gore and blood that should be. love spear.....hope for several seasons of this art fest of emotional cartoon eye candy