Change Your Image
Chikiw
Will talk to you about movies any day.
Reviews
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Dangerous Debt (2020)
Borrring
The horribly written comedy in this episode sums up this whole season! This season is just one big comidic flop.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Deal No Deal (2020)
Boo
This episode is just bad. Whoever is writing this new season should be fired!
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Gone with a Trace (2020)
Really?
This episode was boring and just bad. There really wasn't even any plot.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: The Bad Batch (2020)
My Opinion
I was ready for the season but now I am not.
This episode was boring, fast paced and just off. The voice acting was bad, the blaster rifle sounds were muted and not consistent with the original sounds. The action was boring.
Also Anakin had like no lines...
I just think this episode was horrible for starting the season.
The Mandalorian (2019)
It is good not great
I do like it but some episodes are just boring and some of the costumes are off. The finale also left me many questions?
How did the Moff get the Darksaber? Last time we saw it was with Bo-Katan in Rebels.
Why does the female Mandalorian tell them about the Old Republic Manalorians fighting against the Jedi? He called them an enemy and sorcerer. How doesn't he know about the Jedi? If he joined a Mandalorian house during the Clone Wars, he would know about the Siege of Mandalore and how the Jedi helped free Mandalore from Maul. Wouldn't the Rebel lady know about the Force? She was a Rebel Shocktrooper that probably heard about Luke Skywalker.
There are probably more I can point out but I will not bore you.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Hello There
Great storytelling and action. The voice actors did a great job with their characters. I am more into the battles so the episodes with politics bored me but overall it is a great series.
Jurassic Park (1993)
I Love This Movie
I can't even think of sentences saying how great this movie is. Just who doesn't love dinosaurs and science?
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
They Tried but Failed
Never should have been made. The story is boring and the writer doesn't even know how the Force works. I am fine with it being forgotten.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
I Loved It
I found it very hilarious and entertaining. I would watch it over and over again.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Boring and Rushed
It was just a let down. The plot was rushed and everything was plot armored. They also milk force heal a lot. I also cringed at the end when Rey calls herself a Skywalker even though she is a Palpatine. The plot is so inconsistent and just doesn't line up with the Prequels and OT. Don't see it in theaters, just wait for it to come to Disney+.
Personal story from my theater, everyone laughed at how bad the romance part with Rey and Ben was when he died. Also a guy in the row in front of me got up halfway through the movie and never came back.
Doom: Annihilation (2019)
-_-
I wouldn't waste your time on this movie and you will understand why if you read the other reviews. Everyone else summed it up for me.
It is BAD