Change Your Image
jpt-22556
Reviews
Mank (2020)
Sorry, once again, I found the last movie of a great director boring!
After Roma and Irishman, I couldn't help it: I found Mank absolutely boring. Formally brilliant but awfully boring. Am I the only one on this planet to think this way? If it's the case, I won't write any review again, promised!
Ozark (2017)
Boring, predictible, absolutely nothing to do with Breaking Bad
It may sometimes looks like an exciting trip beyond pure violence, in the dark world of the cartels, but at the end, it's nothing but a predictible little tour in a pathetic ghost train where everything is fake, predictible and harmless... I can't understand how it could be compared in any way with the amazing Breaking Bad!
Ozark (2017)
Boring, predictible, absolutely nothing to do with Breaking Bad
It may sometimes looks like an exciting trip beyond pure violence, in the dark world of the cartels, but at the end, it's nothing but a predictible little tour in a pathetic ghost train where everything is fake, predictible and harmless... I can't understand how it could be compared in any way with the amazing Breaking Bad!
Bosch (2014)
Outstanding!
Probably the best crime series of the last decade... Thumb up!
The Irishman (2019)
What about the box office?
Could anybody explain something to me ? It's about the box office. Why didn't anybody find the courage to say that The Irishman is one of the greatest flop in the history of movies? 150,000,000 US $ vs. not even 1,000,000 US $... You got to be kidding me, folks!