Change Your Image
neildup-63223
Reviews
Sweet Girl (2021)
Both Jason and the girl played great roles.
Disregard all the bad reviews, this movie is good as hell and is different. I love the twist in it, you'll live this movie. I think it's better than stillwater.
Cagefighter (2020)
Great acting and good story line.
This was by far the best mma movie ever. The story line plus The way Chuck Liddell coached and how he interacted with everything it made it look real and a good movie. I know it's not a 4.5 rating so that's wrong and need a to be changed. The fighters in the movie are great and make it to where your licked in and can't wait to see them fight. This is a must see movie.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Super funny, I'm watching it a 3rd time.
Adam Sandler is just a flat out genius, him and Aniston did a great job. This movie will have you guessing the whole time and you'll never ever guess who the killer is. A must see, great job happy Madison productions. They could do a sequel to this it was so good.
Submission (2019)
Its worth watching
Eric Roberts makes this movie pop, the way he controls it. The acting wasn't that bad from the others either. I liked the compassion one has for another in this movie which is based on love and heart to fight for the right thing.
Cobra Kai (2018)
BEST SHOW EVER MADE!!!
I can't believe how awesome and great this show is. At first I was like this is super weak for ralph macchio,but after I seen like 45 seconds I was hooked. The end of season 2 leaves me dying for season 3, I just hope Miguel will be ok. I wonder what will happen down the line with John kreasy, Johnny is a good guy just has alot of bad luck. Daniel and Johnny are just alike, there jealous of each other. Reason they fuel is bc of kreasy and bad students, but other than that I see no difference. Can't wait for next july, great work ralph and will Smith for producing it, this should go down as one of the best shows ever.
Lukas (2018)
VAN DAMME IS THE BEST
Great movie, but before you get too old ppl plus me want to see you do your kicks and blocks. You need to do another lion heart or a double impact. Killem all was a good movie too, the sequel which I hope has more of your directing in it will be much better along with autumn reeser in it. You and Scott adkins are by far the best action stars besides Stallone I've ever seen. Keep it up and do more awesome action movies.
Kill 'Em All (2017)
Giving this movie a 4.3 is way wrong, especially a van damme one.
This movie is great, the story makes great sense and autumn reeser (lost boys 2) is a great actor. The action is no stop and the fighting scenes are good. Can't wait for the sequel. Please ppl more van damme and s ott adkins.
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear (2013)
A MUST SEE!!!!!
Scott adkins reminds me of the old movies like with Stallone and van damme. This movie ninja just shows how great he is and just at 41 years old. He reminds me so must of van damme, I can't wait to see ip man 4 with him in it. Scott adkins, best action star by since the 80's and 90's. Ninja 2 is a great movie with non stop action, watching his movies is like van damme all over again.
Savage Dog (2017)
Scott adkins is the new van damme.
Scott adkins movies are awesome. I believe he will be the best when it's all over. Him and van damme movies just make sense compared to other action stars. I mean if he was in the 80's or 90's, he would've killed it. His martial arts, and his knowing how to do movies the right way makes him just awesome. Scott adkins movies are just way better than any others nowadays, and that's a fact.