Change Your Image
xaydin-81973
Reviews
Greta (2018)
Spoiler alert. Shes a moron!!
Just gonna go right to the point. When she tries to escape, why does everyone do this in every movie? She hits her in the head and knocks her down and then just tries to find and exit. Why not, completely incapacitate her and take your time leaving? Break her legs, ties her up, anything. 1 hit and you try to leave? Every movie does this and some idiot is gonna get kidnapped in real life and do the same thing. And of course the movie would be alot shorter but it would make for a better movie. Hollywood, you suck!
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (2012)
True to mass effect choices
Dont listen to what others say about this not being true to mass effect. I found it entertaining and funny and the fighting was great. Choices are made and the last one will get you. Recommended for anyone, not just fans of the games.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Not a 10 but not as bad as some suggest.
First half was a bit cheesy, but after the second half it does get better. Good family fun. Isnt that what its supposed to be? Not a dark sad movie like the infinity ones, but good fun for everyone. I think that is what they were going for. To bring back a little cheer and get away from the doom and gloom. Just my opinion.
Wu Assassins (2019)
Worst music for a martial arts series
Ok concept. Music selection is pretty bad. Wrong genre in this series.
Mile 22 (2018)
What no zip ties?
I enjoy mark walhberg movies most of the time. This one though, not so sure. I should have stopped watching when they didnt zip tie the people in the house in the beginning of the movie. Mall cops zip tie people but trained anti-terrorist military operatives dont and call the place secure? Thats just my observation. Average action movie
Dirilis: Ertugrul (2014)
Good but treachery is a constant
Oh boy thease turks love their treachery. If erturgul ho to go through all crap in real life, i dont know how he could have made it all the way to getting married and having and raising a son that would be the father of the ottoman empire. I am now fast fowarding through alot of this series just to get past all the misdeads, devious backstabbing nd even more treacherous face and bad acting. 348 episodes. Jeez
Black Mirror (2011)
Just started and i have to say....
I just started wactching and i have to say, the first episode, u just have to think that this is something South park would and then i just started dying in laughter. Just think south park the whole time and you will to. Lol
The Son (2017)
Yes the timeline is terrible
Just here to agree with everyone about the timeline-span. He is the most fit 80 year old i have ever seen and his son pete is just one big dummy.
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
Guy Ritchie at it again
This is my first review on this site. In saying that, this is a nice refreshing take on the series. Just like the last one a few years back with Clive owen. I presume many of the negative reviews are from the diehard fans of the known classic telling of this story. I also was a bit taken aback at the Ritchie way of dialouge, thats why its a 9 and not a 10 from me, but the fantastical way it includes magic and a new take at telling of this story made me love this film. Jude law was a great pic for the evil uncle. I hated him the whole time and he was great at it. If you a fresh new storytelling of Arthur then this it. If not then aboid this movie. Enjoy!