Change Your Image
inkysquid-29951
Reviews
Afterimages (2014)
Horror?
Try comedy. The acting is terrible. Concept is boring. Filming is terrible. Dialogue is downright painful.
Psychos (2017)
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Trash. Serious trash. Dont bother. Only thing scary about this was the five o clock shadow om one of the "girl's" face the entire movie. The acting is trash.
Inheritance (2017)
Tries to be artsy...fails.
Boring. Constant shots of lead male grimacing. Over-use of cliche horror ambiance music with ZERO reason in horror or suspense. Fell asleep 4 times during this. Trust me....skip it. Dont listen to the good reviews. Indie this is. Good it is not.
The Domestics (2018)
Not bad
Story is decent. The female lead is a bit annoying, very child-like. If you want a more realistic story about end of world life, this might be worth a watch.
Raccoon Valley (2018)
Unremarkable
Lead character is boring, unlikeable and downright an anti-social piece of work. No tension built. Entire movie is a deaf woman walking around to ominous music and her cocking an eyebrow up. How can one adult be this stupid and unaware?