Change Your Image
groovykelly
Reviews
Mountaintop Motel Massacre (1983)
Terrible waste of time
This movie sounded quite tragic, I like movies that are a little silly but this was just too terrible to be funny. The movie lacks any structure and the acting is beyond bad. I wouldn't even recommend it if you had nothing else to do and you were so bored, you were pulling your hair out.
Camp Blood (2000)
One of the worst films ever!!
Camp Blood looked great when I was buying it, but when I watched it boy was I wrong. Its tacky, the acting is outrageous and the quality of the film is shocking. Being a movie fan, I usually find humour from tragic horror, but at times I couldn't even laugh. Maybe Camp Blood 2 will be an improvement.
Hollyoaks: Off on One (1998)
Racy, Thrilling....Hollyoaks does it again!!
I watch Hollyoaks all the time and if you remember there was a whole story line about revenge involving Kurt and Rob Hawthorn. Well as soon as the video came out to see what happened next I knew the Hollyoaks gang would deliver something exciting and gripping. If your a Hollyoaks fan you'll enjoy this one!!