The Good Place (TV Series)
Leap to Faith (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Linda Mendoza |
Writing Credits
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Encell | ... | (written by) |
Kate Gersten | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cord Jefferson | ... | (story editor) & |
Andrew Law | ... | (story editor) & |
Daniel Schofield | ... | (story editor) (as Dan Schofield) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Megan Amram | ... | supervising producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | executive producer |
David Hyman | ... | producer |
Joe Mande | ... | supervising producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Quezada | ... | associate producer |
Frank Sackett | ... | associate producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | executive producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Josh Siegal | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Smith | ... | co-producer |
Jen Statsky | ... | producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller | ... | (as David Miller) |
Editing by
Eric Kissack |
Casting By
Ben Harris | ||
Allison Jones |
Production Design by
Matt Flynn |
Art Direction by
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Simone Almekias-Siegl | ... | key makeup artist (as Simone Siegl) |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head (as Regina Homan) |
Aubrey Marie | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephanie Scott | ... | key makeup artist |
Brian A. Tunstall | ... | key hair stylist (as Brian Andrew Turnstall) |
Terrie Velazquez Owen | ... | hair department head (as Terrie Velazquez-Owen) |
Lorraine Martin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Sarah Umbach | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Yarden Levo | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Rosenberg | ... | second assistant director |
David Buchwald | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lauren Baker | ... | production assistant: set decoration |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | art department production assistant |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Rachel Scott | ... | art department coordinator |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Zawacki | ... | props |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Cara Mullinary | ... | props (uncredited) |
Evan Regester | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Rose Westerman | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Vincent Yague | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Tom Zawacki | ... | additional props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | sound supervisor |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Brandon Loulias | ... | boom operator |
William F. MacPherson | ... | production sound mixer (as William MacPherson) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Michael Nicastro | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) / utility sound technician: boom operator (uncredited) / utility sound (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tony Barraza | ... | digital compositor |
David Niednagel | ... | visual effects producer |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Ivan Barahona | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Beeler | ... | digital utility |
Aaron Bowen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adam Camacho | ... | grip |
Trey Clinesmith | ... | camera operator |
Louis DiCesare | ... | gaffer (as Lou DiCesare) |
Tim Durr | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dilshan Herath | ... | digital utility |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip |
Johnny Martin | ... | camera operator |
Martin Reder | ... | lamp operator (as Marty Reder) |
Nikola Ristic | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Rud | ... | lamp operator / lighting technician |
Dylan Rush | ... | lamp operator / lighting technician |
Peter C. Schultz | ... | lamp operator (as Peter Schultz) |
Moulaye Sene | ... | lamp operator |
Reid Wheatley | ... | key rigging grip |
Josh Gundling Williamson | ... | camera operator (as Josh Williamson) |
Cameron Bryant | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nicholas Durr | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Garland | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Roy C. Granada | ... | rigging best boy grip (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Rachel S. Mangum | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Charles R. Mathews | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Sarah Schulte | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glenn Swaim | ... | crane grip (uncredited) / dolly grip: a camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Guy Yosub | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | set costumer |
Dana Casey | ... | costumer |
Andrea Das | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Therese McDonough | ... | key costumer |
Rachel Parkin | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist (as James Garrow) |
Stacy Milbourn | ... | post-production assistant |
Art Olmos | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Ford | ... | outpost engineer (uncredited) |
Hukmat Matti | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Caleb Duffy | ... | location manager |
Taylor Erickson | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Kendra Liedle | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Glen McGee | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Clay Valenti | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor |
Alex Heller | ... | assistant music editor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Scott Sheppard | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Tyler Straessle | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michael Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Menapace) |
Michael W. Broomer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Steve Lewis | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lauren Baker | ... | office production assistant |
Ali Baldwin | ... | production accountant (as Ali Baldwin-Humphries) |
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Kevin Brown | ... | production assistant |
Max Cohen | ... | set production assistant |
Emily Gregorio | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dorian Jackson | ... | craft service assistant (as Dorian T. Jackson) |
Rachel Markowitz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cara Mullinary | ... | office production assistant |
Zack Neuman | ... | production assistant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Kelsey Amentt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Boisselle | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Jamal | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristina Mazzarelli | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Anna Moriarty | ... | assistant: Mike Schur (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video designer (uncredited) |
Rick Peters | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |