Directed by
Susanna Styron |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Susanna Styron |
Cast
Produced by
Jacki Ochs | ... | producer |
Claire Silberman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Wendy Blackstone |
Cinematography by
Edwin Martinez | ||
Stephen McCarthy | ||
Stefan Thissen | ||
Phillip Van |
Editing by
Francisco Bello |
Production Management
Brandt Gassman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nora Unkel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Steven Bognar | ... | sound |
Francis Coakley | ... | sound |
Margaret Crimmins | ... | sound designer |
Chris Durfy | ... | sound |
Brian Gilbert | ... | sound |
Sam Kashefi | ... | sound mixer |
Rich Mach | ... | sound |
Richard Martinez | ... | music recording & mix |
Dina Moore | ... | sound |
Edward O'Connor | ... | sound |
George Shafnaker | ... | sound |
Greg Smith | ... | voice over recording |
Ken Takeuchi | ... | sound mixer |
Jeorg Theis | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Todd Ruff | ... | graphic design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Brohawn | ... | additional camera |
Jonathan Kaufman | ... | additional camera |
Jason Longo | ... | additional camera |
Jonah Moran | ... | experimental footage |
Thomas L. Neff | ... | additional camera (as Tom Neff) |
Bob Nesson | ... | additional camera |
Laura Petrella | ... | additional camera |
Martina Radwan | ... | additional camera |
Michael Reff | ... | additional camera |
Tama Tadeo | ... | second camera |
Thorsten Thielow | ... | additional camera |
Eileen Torpey | ... | still photographer |
Samuel Willey | ... | second camera |
James Williams | ... | additional camera |
Animation Department
Alee Bloom | ... | assistant animator |
Nate Dorr | ... | animator |
Maya Edelman | ... | animation director |
Isam Prado | ... | assistant animator |
Lyla Ribot | ... | animator |
Claire Van Ryzin | ... | assistant animator |
Editorial Department
Louis Armistead | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Bennis | ... | assistant editor |
George Bunce | ... | conform & finishing editor |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Mark Demolar | ... | assistant editor |
Sam Kahrar | ... | assistant editor |
Luna x Moya | ... | assistant editor |
Jacki Ochs | ... | archive research & stills |
Morgan Riles | ... | assistant editor |
Tracey Soast | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Additional Crew
Yelena Makarczyk | ... | localization |
Michele Spitz | ... | Audio Description Producer/Narrator/Sponsor |