The Ranch (TV Series)
Living and Living Well (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Trainer |
Writing Credits
Don Reo | ... | (created by) & |
Jim Patterson | ... | (created by) |
Jamie Rhonheimer | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Nathan Chetty | ... | (teleplay by) |
Matt Ross | ... | (story by) & |
Max Searle | ... | (story by) |
Nathan Chetty | ... | (story editor) & |
Emily Hirshey | ... | (staff writer) & |
William Vallery | ... | (staff writer) & |
Bryce VanKooten | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jason Zumwalt | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ashton Kutcher | ... | Colt Bennett | |
Danny Masterson | ... | Jameson 'Rooster' Bennett | |
Debra Winger | ... | Maggie Bennett (credit only) | |
Sam Elliott | ... | Beau Bennett | |
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Abby Phillips | |
John Amos | ... | Ed | |
Ethan Suplee | ... | Billy | |
Grady Lee Richmond | ... | Hank McGinty | |
Aimee Teegarden | ... | Nikki (as Aimeé Teegarden) | |
Laura Vallejo | ... | Maria | |
Joe Firstman | ... | Musician #1 | |
Pearl Charles | ... | Musician #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susan Blas | ... | Waitress Maggie's Saloon | |
Walter Grant III | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kelly Donnelly | ... | associate producer |
Blair Fetter | ... | executive producer |
Ashton Kutcher | ... | executive producer |
Steve Leff | ... | producer |
Jeff Lowell | ... | co-executive producer |
Danny Masterson | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Nakamura | ... | associate producer |
Jim Patterson | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Melanie Patterson | ... | producer |
Don Reo | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jamie Rhonheimer | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Ross | ... | supervising producer |
Nikki Schiefelbein | ... | supervising producer |
Max Searle | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Tompkins | ... | co-executive producer |
Andy Weil | ... | executive producer |
Jane Wiseman | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Donald A. Morgan |
Editing by
Michael Karlich |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Martucci |
Makeup Department
Cindy Costello | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup department head |
Katalin Urszuly | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy Welles | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Filous | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Hyssong | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Upshur | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Mark Rich | ... | property master |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer foreman |
Sound Department
Sean Byrne | ... | re-recording editor / sound re-recordist |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
John Hart | ... | sound recordist |
Laura King | ... | production sound mixer |
Darren Polish | ... | audio description narrator |
Mike DeBonis | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Rick Polanco | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Willis Balzer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
William Mings | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Tanner Gill | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Derrick Brown | ... | lighting console programmer |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Robert H. Santoro | ... | grip |
Antonio Soriano | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Peter Pappas | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikki Guzik | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andy Cruz | ... | assistant editor |
Carrie Herrera | ... | post-production assistant |
Christopher A. Horvath | ... | dailies archive technician |
Eddie Madrigal | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor (as Richard E. Wells III) |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Music Department
Richard David Brown | ... | music editor |
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bagley | ... | script supervisor |
Max Williger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Henry Bautista | ... | transportation captain |
Dennis Lape | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Naomi Brodkin | ... | assistant to Debra Winger |
Lance Crabtree | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chas Dabby | ... | travel agent |
Jason DeMartino | ... | production secretary |
Robert Gilley | ... | medic |
Amy Janon | ... | production coordinator |
Kristin Johnsen | ... | production accountant |
Brandon Martin | ... | production assistant |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production coordinator: Netflix |
Mark Sinacori | ... | audience page |
Mike van Reekum | ... | assistant to executive producer mr. kutcher |
Erin Walsh | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |