STARmeter
Top 500
Up 24 this week

Aimee Teegarden


Aimee Teegarden was born on October 10, 1989 in Downey, California, USA as Aimee Richelle Teegarden. She is an actress and producer, known for Friday Night Lights (2006), Scream 4 (2011) and Prom (2011). See full bio »

Aimee Teegarden on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 14 Jan 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aimee Teegarden.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2014 A Change of Heart (filming)
Josie
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie)
America Singer
 2012 Ladies of Rap (TV Series)
Courtney
- TV Moms (2012) ... Courtney
 2006-2011 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Julie Taylor
- Always (2011) ... Julie Taylor
- The March (2011) ... Julie Taylor (credit only)
- Don't Go (2011) ... Julie Taylor (credit only)
- Gut Check (2011) ... Julie Taylor
 2011 Beautiful Wave
Nicole
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Molly Sinclair
- World's End (2010) ... Molly Sinclair
 2009 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series)
Annabelle
- Touched (2009) ... Annabelle
 2009 For Sale by Owner
Elenore Dare
 2009 Call of the Wild
Tracy
 2009 The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll
Annie Genson
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Brianna Faber
- Divorce Party (2009) ... Brianna Faber
 2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Girl #2
- Boys & Girls (2007) ... Girl #2 (as Amy Teergarden)
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Melissa
 2005 Sailing for Madagascar (Short)
Bette Warren
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the music video for "Without You" by Hinder. See more »

Alternate Names:

Aimeé Teegarden | Amy Teergarden

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fan of science fiction. Had a crush on Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)'s "Luke Skywalker". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
not very nice jta1020
huge cuchulains
Aimee is the real idiot at Miss Teen USA!!! GooseGirl
her vs hayden panettiere jackbauerinjailagain
perfection from head to toe bearofwolf
Who the Heck is Aimee Teegarden??? Victory-Starr
Discuss Aimee Teegarden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page