The Last Bastion (TV Mini Series)
Part 2 (1984)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Thomson | ||
George Miller | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Denis Whitburn | ||
David Williamson |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Brian Rosen | ... | producer |
Denis Whitburn | ... | producer |
David Williamson | ... | producer |
Music by
Colin Stead |
Cinematography by
Louis Irving |
Editing by
Sara Bennett |
Production Design by
Laurence Eastwood |
Art Direction by
Laurence Eastwood |
Set Decoration by
Sally Campbell | ||
Lissa Coote |
Makeup Department
Jenny Brown | ... | hair stylist |
Bob McCarron | ... | makeup supervisor |
Wendy Sainsbury | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carolynne Cunningham | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Fletcher | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Mahood | ... | second assistant director |
Murray Robertson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Wayne Black | ... | carpenter |
Leah Cocks | ... | art department coordinator |
Kim Darby | ... | design assistant |
Jan Flint | ... | drapery |
Errol Glassenbury | ... | carpenter |
Peter Harris | ... | scenic artist |
Kim Hilder | ... | special constructor |
Brian Hocking | ... | construction manager |
Geoff Howe | ... | carpenter |
Igor Lazareff | ... | stand-by props |
Gus Lobb | ... | painter |
Bob Paton | ... | carpenter |
Murray Pope | ... | art department runner |
Rebecca Raft | ... | design assistant |
Chris Reid | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Peter Barker | ... | sound recordist |
Anne Breslin | ... | dubbing editor |
Gethin Creagh | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Oswin | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Barber | ... | grip |
Craig Bryant | ... | best boy |
John Bryden Brown | ... | electrician |
Derry Field | ... | focus puller |
Laurie Kirkwood | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Jo Hardie | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Burns | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Anna Wade | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Emma Hay | ... | assistant editor |
Margaret Sixel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jake Atkinson | ... | assistant location manager |
Christiaan Hoppenbrouwers | ... | assistant location manager |
Mardi Kennedy | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Willis | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Victoria Buchan | ... | publicist |
David Day | ... | consultant historian |
Alan Fleming | ... | workshop manager |
Julia Gelhard | ... | assistant dubbing (as Julia Gerhard) |
Phil Haldeman | ... | voice: newsreel segments |
Cameron Hazlehurst | ... | consultant historian |
D.M. Horner | ... | consultant historian |
Lynda House | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle James | ... | accountant |
Rosie Lee | ... | assistant to producer |
Vin Plant | ... | researcher |
Margaret Sixel | ... | assistant dubbing |
Helen Townsend | ... | researcher |
P.J. Voeten | ... | unit runner |
Kristin Williamson | ... | researcher |