Game Shakers (TV Series)
Armed & Coded (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike Caron |
Writing Credits
Dan Schneider | ... | (created by) & |
Dan Schneider | ... | (written by) |
Jake Farrow | ... | (written by) |
Alejandro Bien-Willner | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cree | ... | Babe Carano (as Cree Cicchino) | |
Madisyn Shipman | ... | Kenzie Bell | |
Benjamin Flores Jr. | ... | Triple G (as Benjamin 'Lil' P-Nut' Flores Jr.) | |
Thomas Kuc | ... | Hudson Gimble | |
Kel Mitchell | ... | Double G | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sheldon Bailey | ... | Ruthless | |
Tanner Buchanan | ... | Mason Kendall | |
Bubba Ganter | ... | Bunny | |
Dan Gauthier | ... | Dr. Levitz | |
Bob Glouberman | ... | Dr. Kotch | |
Stacey Moseley | ... | Mrs. Fenster | |
Michael C. Rogers | ... | Tate | |
Taylan Tural | ... | Layla |
Produced by
Bruce Rand Berman | ... | producer |
Trent Dempsey | ... | associate producer |
Jake Farrow | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Fensterstock | ... | web producer |
Sean Gill | ... | co-producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Richard Goodman | ... | supervising producer |
Andrew Hirsch | ... | co-producer |
Catherine LeFebvre | ... | senior producer |
Philip Mangano | ... | technical producer |
Jana Petrosini | ... | co-producer |
Stephan Reese | ... | game producer |
Dan Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Robin Weiner | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Eric Goldman |
Cinematography by
Mike Spodnik | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Hirsch |
Casting By
Krisha Bullock |
Production Design by
Harry Matheu |
Art Direction by
Tristan Miles Theopholis Dalley |
Set Decoration by
Bonnie Bennetts |
Costume Design by
Kristin Dangl |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | key makeup artist (as Patti Brand Reese) |
Roma Goddard | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Johnston | ... | makeup department head |
Joe Matke | ... | hair department head |
Kim Perrodin | ... | makeup artist |
Dwayne Ross | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Bruce Rand Berman | ... | unit production manager |
Omar Camacho | ... | executive in charge of production |
Keiren Fisher | ... | svp of production |
Patrick Garney | ... | senior director of production |
Erin Ochi | ... | current series management |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Filsinger | ... | assistant director |
Oliver Garrett | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Haas | ... | second second assistant director |
Jean M. Kaye | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Edwin M. Brewer | ... | property master (as Edwin Brewer) |
Ron Churchman | ... | construction foreman |
Laura Castillo Del Muro | ... | lead painter |
Norman Lee Fils | ... | construction coordinator (as Norman Fils) |
Tony Fils | ... | propmaker |
Josh Inch | ... | set dresser |
Yigit Isik | ... | poster art concept |
Aaron Jackson | ... | set designer |
Maria Jaramillo | ... | painter |
Wendy Jerde | ... | painter |
Larry Lee | ... | propmaker |
Née Léau | ... | lead set dresser (as Ne'e Le'au) |
Rich Rohrer | ... | assistant art director |
Tony Sgarro | ... | set decoration buyer |
Reese St. Amant | ... | assistant property master |
Ron Paul Vail | ... | set dresser (as Ron Vail) |
Sharon Weaver | ... | graphic designer |
Justine Wu | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Komar | ... | sound mixer |
Morgan Lowry | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Monette | ... | audio utility |
Lee Ringuette | ... | sound: a2 |
Doug Shintacu | ... | boom operator (as Doug Shintaku) |
Larry Stephens | ... | audio mixer |
John Unsinn | ... | boom operator |
Doug Wolcott | ... | audio utility |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects foreman |
Vince Borgese | ... | special effects |
Clark James | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Clarke | ... | visual effects artist (as Michael Zirin) |
Johana Del Real-Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Johana Del Real) |
Garrett Lynn | ... | visual effects editor |
David Van Riper | ... | visual effects |
Matthew Robert Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Rose Witmer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Erik Betts | ... | Stunt Double: Double G |
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luci Romberg | ... | stunt performer |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antar Abderrahman Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Huston Beaumont | ... | best boy electric |
Ted Caloroso | ... | digital camera operator / still photographer |
Mario Castellano | ... | grip |
Kevin Chiu | ... | grip |
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins | ... | best boy grip |
Jacob Dovalina | ... | grip |
Jimmy Elliott | ... | camera utility (as Jim Elliott) |
Owen Hablutzel | ... | grip |
Tim Heinzel | ... | camera operator |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Jobbins | ... | grip |
Michael Kowal | ... | grip |
Joe Kroll | ... | videotape recorder |
Jason E. Lord | ... | lighting board operator (as Jason Lord) |
Frank Maronski | ... | camera utility |
Dana Ross Martin | ... | camera operator (as Dana Ross) |
Marcus Martinez | ... | video controller |
Doug Minges | ... | camera utilities |
Scott Ostermann | ... | camera operator |
Vic Price | ... | key grip |
Anthony Santa Croce | ... | grip (as Anthony Santacroce) |
John Charles Schneider | ... | set lighting technician |
Mike Tribble | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Taylor Bright | ... | casting assistant |
Krisha Bullock | ... | original casting |
Jasmine Gutierrez | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Abram | ... | costume supervisor (as Kim Dooley Abram) |
Jesse Hyatt | ... | costumer (as Jesse Anderson) |
Michelle Matteo | ... | set costumer |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Samantha Pavlat | ... | costumer |
Brigitte Pilla | ... | key costumer |
Danny Vick | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Brandon Balin | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Becherer | ... | assistant editor |
Johana Del Real-Wood | ... | post production supervisor (as Johana Del Real) |
Evan Himel | ... | assistant editor |
Garrett Lynn | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Maisano | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Morabito | ... | assistant editor |
Linda Olague | ... | post colorist |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Russ | ... | assistant editor |
Sunshine 'Sunny' Serrano | ... | post-production assistant |
Rose Witmer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Eric Goldman | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cristina Fanti | ... | script supervisor |
Curt Neill | ... | script coordinator |
Jonathan Stahl | ... | script manager |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Robert D. Brugger | ... | medic (as Robert Brugger) |
Mario Celestino | ... | assistant accountant |
Jessica Dancer | ... | production assistant |
Nick Dossman | ... | production assistant |
Kalia Fullerton | ... | dialogue coach |
Alycia Garcia | ... | production safety manager |
JoJo Gomez | ... | choreographer |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | accountant |
Steven Hill | ... | medic |
Nikki Horgen | ... | production assistant |
Dan Kukkonen | ... | production accountant |
Elena Matheu | ... | production assistant |
Yoav Nirens | ... | production assistant |
Jana Petrosini | ... | digital consultant |
Kayla Rosenberg | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Sanchez | ... | craft service |
John Savola | ... | craft service |
Alex Slater | ... | production coordinator |
Cindy Sloop | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Catherine Solomon | ... | studio teacher |
Julie Stell | ... | studio teacher |
Patrick Tobin | ... | production assistant |
Auggie Toral | ... | craft service |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |
Laura Warner | ... | payroll accountant |
Thanks
Lisa Lillien | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Noonan | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |