The Originals (TV Series)
Gather Up the Killers (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lance Anderson |
Writing Credits
Julie Plec | ... | (created by) |
Michael Russo | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Narducci | ... | (written by) |
Carina Adly MacKenzie | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kyle Arrington | ... | (story editor) and |
Beau DeMayo | ... | (story editor) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (based in part on the character Klaus from "The Vampire Diaries" novels by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Scott Dandorf | ... | associate producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michelle Paradise | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer |
Talicia Raggs | ... | producer |
Bethany Rooney | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Roger Chingirian | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Basinski |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Costume Design by
Nancea Ceo | ... | (as Nancy Ceo) |
Makeup Department
Christy Caudle | ... | additional hair stylist |
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry | ... | makeup department head (as Elisabeth Fry) |
Demetrice Dixon | ... | hair stylist |
Tracie Morrison | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Mosher | ... | key makeup artist |
Duane Saylor | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second second assistant director |
Joann Connolly | ... | second assistant director |
Cordell Willis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Nathan S. Clark | ... | set dresser |
Jay Cooper | ... | leadman |
Ben Dishun | ... | on set dresser |
Semret Fesseha | ... | art coordinator |
Breanne Grover | ... | set dressser |
Romley Hardy | ... | set dresser |
Allen Harris | ... | set dresser |
James Jeff Heinhuis | ... | plasterer |
Maxine Kao | ... | second unit on-set dresser |
Thomas Andrew Lawson | ... | graphic designer |
Miles Logan | ... | prop assistant |
Sheila Nash | ... | set designer |
Lael Pastore | ... | props buyer |
Elizabeth Ralston | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Thurmond | ... | carpenter |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Charles German | ... | boom operator |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Joey Meyerhoff | ... | utility sound |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Bud Raymond | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound editor (as a different name) / sound effects editor (as a different name) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rick Cramblett | ... | special effects technician |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | cg supervisor |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects producer |
Samuel Cornwell | ... | visual effects coordinator Entity FX (as Sam Cornwell) |
Robert Cribbett | ... | digital compositor: Entity FX |
Elangie Feliz | ... | visual effects junior coordinator: Entity FX (as Elangie Pereda) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer Trevino | ... | IO Entity FX |
Stunts
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Joseph Morgan |
Kevin Dyer | ... | stunt performer |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt double: Neil Jackson |
Matt LaBorde | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunts |
Bret McKee | ... | stunt actor |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double: Phoebe Tonkin |
Molly Miller | ... | stunt double: Summer Fontana |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Marque Ohmes | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Delmar Reyna | ... | stunt double: Christina Moses |
Steve Rummenie | ... | stunt rigger |
Marian Sing | ... | stunt performer |
Justin T. Woods | ... | stunt performer |
Noah Bain Garret | ... | stunt performer: vampire (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Arnold | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Black | ... | grip |
Matthew Brewer | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Davis) |
Larry Jay Ertley | ... | electrician |
Ian Forsyth | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Tony Gandolfi | ... | grip |
Clay Gibson | ... | additional lighting technician |
Datan Hopson | ... | backup cinematopher |
Alexander Hughes | ... | rigging grip |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Cody Kaylor | ... | additional utility |
Levi Loy | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Justin Lumpkin | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Lutke | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Metscher | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
John Nijhawan | ... | grip |
Roman A. Peoples | ... | grip |
Don Powell | ... | electrician |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting console programmer |
Randy Tharpe | ... | grip |
Jeff Ward | ... | grip |
Kevin Wilson | ... | digital utility: day player |
Langston York | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Emily Love | ... | casting assistant |
Dashia Brooke Wathen | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Acton | ... | wardrobe |
Ashley Aikens Dorough | ... | key shopper |
Alexis Bethea | ... | costume coordinator |
Marcella Elisa Caudill | ... | set costumer |
Nancea Ceo | ... | costumer (as Nancy Ceo) |
Abby Coyne | ... | costumer |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | textile artist |
Mariah McCormick | ... | tailor |
Maggie Muller | ... | costumer |
Susan Russell | ... | background costumer |
Danielle Stammers | ... | lead set costumer |
Derek Sullivan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alex Brownley | ... | dailies producer |
Rachel Katz-Overstreet | ... | assistant editor (as Rachel Katz) |
Brett Pierce | ... | colorist: dailies |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
James Koon | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Clay Daniel | ... | location assistant |
Taylor Hogan | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael S. Jones | ... | location manager |
Bradley Lozano | ... | location coordinator |
Julieta Rey del Castillo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Constance Nava | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Andrew Ransom | ... | score prep assistant |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor |
Mark Ryan Walberg | ... | script production assistant |
Transportation Department
Kandace Claborn | ... | transportation dispatcher (as Kandace Mortenson) |
Christina Whisenant | ... | dot administrator |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Adams | ... | set production assistant |
Marielena Alfonseca | ... | first accounting assistant |
Katty Barzola | ... | payroll |
Míkhaiah Blake | ... | Motion Capture/Performance Actor (as Mikhaiah Blake) |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | second assistant accountant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Phoebe Tonkin |
Chloe Dawn Campbell | ... | production secretary |
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | production coordinator |
Anna J. DeMildt | ... | additional office production assistant |
Emily Dick | ... | staff production assistant / staff set production assistant |
Trevor E.S. Juarez | ... | producer assistant (as Trevor Juarez) |
Wayne Lamkay | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Eva McKenna | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Mandy Miller | ... | office production assistant |
Keia Minor | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic |
Emielia Put | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Keith L. Sexton | ... | production accountant |
Aaron Shore | ... | general office assistant |
Michael Simmons | ... | additional set production assistant |
Kristyna Tchir | ... | asst production coordinator |
Tonya Villos | ... | production assistant |
Tory Fay Wells | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Williams | ... | accounting clerk |
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |