No photo available. Represent Jaqgravan Sananikone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,293 this week

Jaqgravan Sananikone

Jaqgravan Sananikone was born on February 23, 1983 in Chiang Mai, Thailand. He is known for his work on The Losers (2010), Unknown (2011) and Orphan (2009). See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaqgravan Sananikone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Losers
The Losers Visual Effects
(2010)
Unknown
Unknown Visual Effects
(2011)
Orphan
Orphan Visual Effects
(2009)
Project X
Project X Visual Effects
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (14 credits)
 2015 The Rumperbutts (visual effects artist)
  The Originals (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 42 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (vfx artist - 1 episode, 2014)
- Ashes to Ashes (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Fire with Fire (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- City Beneath the Sea (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- When the Levee Breaks (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Night Has a Thousand Eyes (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
 2014 The Following (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 3 episodes)
- Trust Me (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- For Joe (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- Resurrection (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
 2013 More Than Human (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Loss of Innocence ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Waking Life ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Destiny Manifested ... (visual effects supervisor)
 2013/II Take It Back (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2012/V The Factory (visual effects artist) / (visual effects coordinator)
 2012 The Apparition (visual effects artist)
 2012 Project X (compositor)
 2010-2011 Chuck (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 8 episodes)
- Chuck Versus the Cliffhanger (2011) ... (visual effects artist)
- Chuck Versus the Last Details (2011) ... (visual effects artist)
- Chuck Versus Agent X (2011) ... (visual effects artist)
- Chuck Versus the Wedding Planner (2011) ... (visual effects artist)
- Chuck Versus the Fear of Death (2010) ... (visual effects artist)
 2011/I Unknown (visual effects artist)
 2010/I The Losers (visual effects artist) / (visual effects coordinator)
 2010/III Time Machine (Short) (visual effects)
 2009 Orphan (visual effects coordinator)
 2009 3 of Us (digital effects artist)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been playing piano since the age of 3. See more »

Nickname:

Jack

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page