Directed by
Viet Nguyen |
Writing Credits
Rob Thomas | ... | (developed by) & |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | (developed by) |
Chris Roberson | ... | (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) and |
Mike Allred | ... | (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) (as Michael Allred) |
Justin Halpern | ... | (written by) & |
Patrick Schumacker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rose McIver | ... | Olivia Moore | |
Malcolm Goodwin | ... | Clive Babineaux | |
Rahul Kohli | ... | Ravi Chakrabarti | |
Robert Buckley | ... | Major Lilywhite | |
David Anders | ... | Blaine DeBeers | |
Aly Michalka | ... | Peyton Charles | |
Jason Antoon | ... | Smoak | |
Fiona Gubelmann | ... | Houdina | |
Mercy Malick | ... | Irina | |
Jessica Harmon | ... | Dale Bozzio | |
Brittney Wilson | ... | Angel | |
Kevin McNulty | ... | The Magnificent Magnus | |
Natasha Burnett | ... | Mystery Woman | |
Justin Stone | ... | Syd Wicked | |
Debs Howard | ... | Steph | |
Andres Joseph | ... | Director | |
Candace Woods | ... | Destiny | |
Khaira Ledeyo | ... | Hannah | |
Alexander Lowe | ... | Teenaged Magician | |
Wolsey Brooks | ... | Officer Watts | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Suttar | ... | Prestofest Staff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | co-producer |
Kit Boss | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Etheridge | ... | executive producer |
Scott Graham | ... | producer |
Justin Halpern | ... | consulting producer |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Schumacker | ... | consulting producer |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Michael Wale | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Justin Chinn |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Garrett McGuire | ||
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) |
Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon |
Art Direction by
Dustin Farrell |
Set Decoration by
Andrea French |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Lisa Leonard | ... | hair department head |
Amber Trudeau | ... | makeup department head |
Junior Adusei | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Rebekah Bak | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Amber Crombach | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cory Roberts | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Malin Sjostrom | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
George Horie | ... | production manager |
Jaclyn Lelea | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrian Diepold | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel James Miller) |
Art Department
Rory S. Durno | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Trevor Cole | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Ian Edgar | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props (uncredited) |
Alida Jung | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Jaclyn Kenney | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Carmen Lee | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Megan Poss | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter (uncredited) |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer (as Colette Dahanne) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
James Kusan | ... | production sound mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Jo Caron | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Luke Schwarzweller | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects |
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist: 1.618vfx (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: 1.618vfx (uncredited) |
Bruce Holt | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson) |
Dave Alexander | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Filip Dobosz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gavin Hill | ... | rigging grip |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Andy Brown | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Robert Dowding | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam (uncredited) |
Dan Fraser | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
David Gray | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Veronika Kurz | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Vitalis Mika | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Lee Mills | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Curtis Nicholls | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Mat Pasch | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Shayne Zwickel | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Kimberly Hope | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Doreen Ferreira | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Errin Lally | ... | casting coordinator: Canada (uncredited) |
Tina Vuu | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
June E. Watson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Natasha Wehn | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin da Roza | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Maria Livingstone | ... | assistant costume designer: Vancouver (uncredited) |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Veronika Rudez | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jill Reisman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Genevieve Geoghan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Shoshanah Tanzer | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sheri Mayervich | ... | location manager |
Robert Amar | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Angela Rice | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Joel Aaron Thompson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Callie Tresser | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tom Katinic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance (uncredited) |
Andrew O'Bray | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Clint Wilcox | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kelly Fordham | ... | production |
Murdoch MacNeil | ... | office production assistant (as Murdoch James MacNeil) |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Katrina Jean Anderson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Darwin Bohn | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Rebecca Chalon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ric De Groot | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Shalia Edl | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kofi Effah | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kelly Fry | ... | craft service (uncredited) / first aid (uncredited) |
Blair Hackman | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Gerard Henderson | ... | magic consultant (uncredited) |
Philip Hoover | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas Ma | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Hayley Matches | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Sabrina Sherif | ... | assistant to executive producers (uncredited) |
Brittany Thomson | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Campbell Watson | ... | chef (uncredited) |