100 Code (TV Series)
Nobody Sleeps (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lisa James Larsson | ... | (as Lisa James-Larsson) |
Writing Credits
Ken Bruen | ... | (based on the novel "Merrick" by) |
Bobby Moresco | ... | (teleplay by) |
Bobby Moresco | ... | (developed by) |
Allan Steele | ... | (written by) |
Henrik Sylvén | ... | (contributing writer) |
Amanda Moresco | ... | (written by) |
Bill Tangradi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michael Nyqvist | ... | Mikael Eklund | |
Dominic Monaghan | ... | Tommy Conley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Seba Alón | ... | Club guest (uncredited) | |
Danilo Bejarano | ... | Björn Johnsson (uncredited) | |
Kristoffer Berglund | ... | Phille (uncredited) | |
Peter Eggers | ... | Göran (uncredited) | |
Heidi Ruud Ellingsen | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Cecilia Häll | ... | Ebba Larsson (uncredited) | |
Felice Jankell | ... | Hanna Eklund (uncredited) | |
Charlotta Jonsson | ... | Karin Hammar (uncredited) | |
Roisin Murphy | ... | Maggie (uncredited) | |
Joe Pacheco | ... | Frank Scarpetta (uncredited) | |
Hedda Stiernstedt | ... | Josephine (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henrik Bastin | ... | executive producer |
Jan David Frouman | ... | executive producer |
David Guillod | ... | producer |
Joakim Hansson | ... | producer |
Irina Ignatiew | ... | executive producer |
Per Janérus | ... | line producer |
Jon Petersson | ... | executive producer |
Klaus Zimmermann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Nordén |
Cinematography by
Ulf Brantås |
Editing by
Max Arehn |
Production Design by
Malin Lindholm |
Costume Design by
Maria Strid |
Makeup Department
Elin Bergström | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Therese Sandersson | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sergej Israel | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kristoffer Andersson | ... | property master |
Moa Nyman | ... | assistant art director |
Sara Tullberg | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Per Boström | ... | re-recording mixer (2015) |
Linda Brännström | ... | foley editor |
Matti Carlson | ... | foley artist |
Berndt Lorenzo Elias | ... | boom operator (as Elias Andersson) |
Nicklas Lindh | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christer Melén | ... | sound effects editor |
Victoria Moralez | ... | foley recordist |
Anders Niva | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Widegren | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
David Peter | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Sven Ahlström | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Brandhorst-Satzkorn | ... | best boy electric (as Max Brandhorst) |
Björn Dokken | ... | gaffer |
Christina Eriksson | ... | dit |
Charlotte Franco | ... | video assistant |
Jacob Koppel | ... | key grip |
Robert Pontinder | ... | electrician |
Kim Silfving | ... | econd unit director of photography |
Vania Tegamelli | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Editorial Department
Christina Eriksson | ... | assistant editor |
Karl Falk | ... | colorist |
Teddy Scherlin | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Karzan Mahmood | ... | assistant to composer |
Transportation Department
Hanna Linnell | ... | driver |
Boris Vergara | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jonas Anschütz | ... | business affairs |
David Terence Armstrong | ... | stand-in: Michael Nyqvist |
Tommy Ekman | ... | production assistant |
Elinor Forsberg | ... | production accountant |
Paul Hilborn | ... | development executive |
Johan Ingler | ... | production assistant |
Dan Liljeström | ... | Weapons Consultant |
Kim Vasilakis | ... | U.S. Assistant to Bobby Moresco |
Henrik Wennergren | ... | rescue diver |
Anders Åsemyr | ... | production coordinator |