Downton Abbey (TV Series)
Episode #5.3 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Catherine Morshead |
Writing Credits
Julian Fellowes | ... | (written and created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Chris Croucher | ... | producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Julian Fellowes | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Nigel Marchant | ... | executive producer |
Gina Marsh | ... | line producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Liz Trubridge | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Nigel Willoughby | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Al Morrow |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Donal Woods |
Art Direction by
Mark Kebby | ... | supervising art director |
Chantelle Valentine |
Set Decoration by
Linda Wilson |
Costume Design by
Anna Robbins |
Makeup Department
Nicky Austin | ... | makeup artist: dailies (as Nicky Lissner) |
Linzi Bowen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nic Collins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Adele Firth | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lynn Jackett | ... | crowd hair and make up |
Roo Maurice | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Katharine Scott | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Charlotte Wood | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Production Management
Joanne Crowther | ... | production manager |
Hayley Kasperczyk | ... | unit manager |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Dunbar | ... | first assistant director |
Ellysha Eglon-Smith | ... | floor runner |
Hannah Jolliffe | ... | base runner |
Thom McNally | ... | floor runner |
David Stafford | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Storey | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Caroline Barton | ... | art department assistant |
Dominic Byles | ... | standby props |
John Condron | ... | dressing props |
Katie Driscoll | ... | graphic designer |
Jemima Hawkins | ... | prop buyer |
Rebecca Hemy | ... | stand-by art director |
Barry Moll | ... | construction manager |
Tom Pleydell-Pearce | ... | property master (as Tom Pleydell-Pierce) |
Mark Quigley | ... | stand-by props |
Dominee Reid | ... | petty cash buyer |
Brett Ridge | ... | Dressing props driver |
Don Santos | ... | dressing props |
Pauline Seager | ... | buyer |
Chris Sibley-Hale | ... | standby carpenter |
Roger Wilkins | ... | carpenter |
Joe Willmott | ... | carpenter (as Joseph Willmott) |
Nick Wood | ... | supervising painter |
Sound Department
Peter Allen | ... | sound trainee |
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Duncan Craig | ... | second assistant sound |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Hok | ... | boom operator |
David Lascelles | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Graham Hills | ... | senior special effects technician |
David Holt | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Bullen | ... | visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Bartlett | ... | electrician |
Nick Briggs | ... | still photographer |
Villing Chong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Evans | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark 'Rocky' Evans | ... | electrician |
Simon Fogg | ... | key grip |
George Grieve | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Heatherington | ... | electrician |
John Hembrough | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Al Hindley | ... | epk camera operator |
Lee Howarth | ... | standby rigger |
Adrian Mackay | ... | best boy |
Milos Moore | ... | focus puller |
Miles Proudfoot | ... | a camera operator |
Joanne Smith | ... | second assistant camera: first assistant camera |
Adrian Sworn | ... | lighting technician |
George Telling | ... | camera trainee: second unit, daily |
Matthew Tregoning | ... | camera trainee |
Bobby Williams | ... | b camera grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sean Barrett | ... | milliner |
Helen Beasley | ... | seamstress |
Georgina Brown | ... | costume trainee |
Peggy Chambers | ... | costume maker (as Peggy Jones) |
Sarah Humphrey | ... | costume cutter |
Penny McDonald | ... | costume assistant |
Camille Moohan | ... | costume standby |
Eloise Park | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Linda Rowell | ... | costume maker |
Hannah Smith | ... | costume maker |
Hannah Spearing | ... | costume trainee |
Kathryn Tart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys | ... | costume standby |
Harriet Webb-Crozier | ... | wardrobe manager |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Nicki Gunning | ... | post-production coordinator |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Kalmakrian | ... | assistant editor |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor |
Location Management
Tom Barnes | ... | assistant location manager |
Emily Coldwell | ... | location marshal |
Mark Ellis | ... | location manager (as Mark 'Sparky' Ellis) |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music engineer |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Non Eleri Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Sarah Linton | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Symon Butcher | ... | transportation captain |
Jimmy Derby | ... | facility driver |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Additional Crew
Tracy Asslanian | ... | additional floor runner |
Pip Ayers | ... | epk director |
Rosie Barber | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Rosie Blair | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Rosie Isles) |
Casey Joe Bradley | ... | production assistant |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production coordinator: Carnival |
Victoria Brooks | ... | managing director |
Jake Cullen | ... | assistant: Liz Trubridge |
Richard Dobbs | ... | picture publicity: editing / publicist: UK launch events |
Charlotte Fay | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Andrew Gosnold | ... | epk producer |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Saskia Hefes | ... | trainee floor runner |
Kimberley Hikaka | ... | head of production |
Jonathan Houston | ... | production coordinator (as Jono Houston) |
Rosie Isles | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Hilary Joyce | ... | assistant production accountant (2014) |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor: Count |
Jessamyn Keogh | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jessica Morris | ... | lead publicist |
Daniel Pemberton | ... | floor runner |
Robert Price | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kerry Smith | ... | production accountant |
Lynda Spring | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ellen Steers | ... | publicity assistant |
Amy Stockdale | ... | production runner |
Joe Utichi | ... | epk producer |
Sam Williams | ... | legal and business affairs |
Jack Wren | ... | floor runner |
Nigel Pilkington | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Becky Wright | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |