Offspring (TV Series)
Back in the Game (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Emma Freeman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Debra Oswald | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Imogen Banks | ... | producer |
John Edwards | ... | producer |
Janeen Faithfull | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Gavin | ... | script producer |
Michael Lucas | ... | script producer |
Rick Maier | ... | executive producer |
Peter Muston | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Angie Higgins |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd | ||
Ann Robinson |
Production Design by
Paul Heath |
Art Direction by
Max Haymes |
Makeup Department
Rick Connelly | ... | prosthetic technician: Connelly Makeup FX Team |
Eliza Langdon | ... | additional makeup artist |
Selena Pertzel | ... | hairdresser / makeup artist |
Chiara Tripodi | ... | key make up and hair designer |
Production Management
Maryjeanne Watt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marina Gabriela Bonofiglio | ... | additional assistant director |
Mark J. Ingram | ... | second assistant director |
Jamie Leslie | ... | first assistant director |
Alexander Szygowski | ... | third assistant director |
Oliver Tummel | ... | third assistant director: additional / third assistant director: additionnal / third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Josh Carstensen | ... | 2nd Unit Standby Props Assist (as Joshua Carstensen) |
Sam Howden | ... | standby props |
Anna O'Donnell | ... | assistant standby props (2014) |
Jo Oliveira | ... | art dept runner |
Jason Parkinson | ... | screen graphics |
Hugo Sands | ... | casual dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Lavery | ... | boom operator |
John McKerrow | ... | sound recordist |
Gavin Myers | ... | dialogue editor |
Cliff Sanderson | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Young | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Mathew Mackereth | ... | previz artist, motion control (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessica Clarke-Nash | ... | first assistant camera |
Jade Court-Gold | ... | second assistant camera |
Cameron Dunn | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Cara Hurley | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Chris Eon Mitskinis | ... | electric |
Darryl Murphy | ... | best boy grip |
Grant Sweetnam | ... | first assistant camera (as Grant Sweetman) |
Sarah O'May Turner | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Laura Bock | ... | extras casting |
Danielle Tigas | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bronwyn Cameron | ... | costume standby |
Zed Dragojlovich | ... | associate costume designer |
Editorial Department
Kathy Freeman | ... | first assistant editor |
Dee McClelland | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Jess Moore | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ted Green | ... | script supervisor |
Claire Phillips | ... | script intern |
Additional Crew
Ella Barton | ... | production runner |
Manuel Caracciolo | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Jourdain | ... | assistant to producers |
Jane Lindsay | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Randall | ... | production secretary |
Oliver Tummel | ... | production runner |