Directed by
Shara Desiree King |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amanda Bulman | ... | (as Amanda 'Andie' Bulman) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anshuman Pandey | ... | Luke | |
Andy Jones | ... | Dave | |
Amanda Bulman | ... | Laurel (as Andie Bulman) | |
Mark Power | ... | Henry | |
Stef Curran | ... | Mimi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mary Connors | ... | Dave's Wife | |
Ayla Courtney | ... | Henry's Kid | |
Mallory Fisher | ... | Mimi's Wife | |
Agne Hayes | ... | Henry's Wife | |
Clinton Kalu | ... | Brother in Mourning | |
Andrew Legg | ... | Brother in Mourning | |
Ebony Pharamond | ... | Luke's Wife | |
Robert Power | ... | Brother in Mourning |
Produced by
Ashley Knight | ... | producer |
Music by
Hawksley Workman | ... | (original score) |
Cinematography by
Rodrigo Iniguez | ... | director of photography (as Rodrigo Iñiguez) |
Editing by
Justin Simms |
Production Design by
Trevor White |
Art Direction by
Hilary Thomson |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Reid |
Makeup Department
Sarah Gerbig | ... | hair / make-up artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Avalon Drover | ... | third assistant director (as James Drover) |
Alexa Jerrett | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tara Fleming | ... | graphic designer |
Jud Haynes | ... | poster designer |
John Pope | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Harvey Hyslop | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Paul Steffler | ... | dialogue editor |
Hilary Thomson | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Thomson | ... | boom operator / foley recordist |
Geoff Younghusband | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laura Alexander | ... | dailies |
Jason Andrews | ... | key grip |
Andrew Best | ... | gaffer mentor |
Allison Collins | ... | gaffer |
Graham Gooden | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay Hamel | ... | first assistant camera |
Lian Morrison | ... | dit |
Emily Oates | ... | daily electric |
Molly Reichel | ... | best person grip |
Munyaradzi Siyawamwaya | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Steve Cook | ... | colourist / finishing editor |
Location Management
Yasmine Majchrzak | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Natalia Hennelly | ... | script supervisor |
Maureen Lukie | ... | script editor (as Maureen Dorey-Lukie) |
Additional Crew
Chris Bonnell | ... | nlfdc |
Laura Churchill | ... | nlfdc |
Steve Cook | ... | facility director: nifco |
Ryan Dunphy | ... | craft services |
Deanne Foley | ... | director mentor |
Bern Hammond | ... | facility technician: nifco |
Dave Mullett | ... | catering (as Squid Mullett) |
Baptiste Neis | ... | producer mentor |
Anna Petras | ... | nifco program director |
Andrew Pike | ... | covid officer |
Jennice Ripley | ... | executive director: nifco |
Suzanne Williams | ... | nlfdc |
Thanks
Nicole Baliote | ... | thank you |
Craig Butt | ... | thank you |
Peter Furlong | ... | thank you |
Ruth Lawrence | ... | thank you |
Evan Mercer | ... | thank you |
Black More | ... | thank you |
Mark O'Neill | ... | thank you |
Broken Ohms | ... | thank you |
Cindy Purtill | ... | thank you |
John Purtill | ... | thank you |
Shelter with Thieves | ... | thank you |
Cail Turner | ... | thank you |
Courtney Valvasori | ... | thank you |